DOCX

SENIOR VICE REPORT RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED BY JOHN BOXMEYER ...

By Carl Stephens,2014-07-08 10:57
16 views 0
SENIOR VICE REPORT RESPECTFULLY SUBMITTED BY JOHN BOXMEYER ...

    Senior Vice Report

    Respectfully submitted by John Boxmeyer

Swimming Achievements by SE Swimmers

2009-2010 USA National Team (includes all swimmers who represented/grew up

    in SE Swimming)

    Curtiss Lovelace (NAC); 200 Breast

    Sean Ryan (SCAC); 10K

    Davis Tarwater (TENN); 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 Fly Jackson Wilcox (NAC); 1500 Free

2009-2010 National Team Coaching Staff

    Stan Corcoran - SCAC

    John Morse NAC

2009-2010 National Youth Team

    Woody Joye (MYB); 200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM Michael Sheppard (MYB); 100 Back, 200 Back Spencer Rowe (BAY); 100 Breast

2009-2010 National Youth Team Coaching Staff

    Dan Flack - BAY

    Paul Mielke MYB

    Dan Schultz MTAC

    th13 FINA World Championships (Rome, July

    2009)

    thJackson Wilcox (NAC); 1500m Free 12

    thSean Ryan (SCAC); 25K Open Water 11

    stDavis Tarwater (TENN); 800 Free Relay 1

    (Prelims)

    ththWorld Championship Trials (Indianapolis, IN - July 7-11, all

    finishes)

    strdAaron Middleton (AUB); 100m Back - 31, 200m Back - 33

    rdthKyle Owens (BSC); 100m Back - 33, 200m IM - 36

    ththStephanie Napier (BAY); 50 m Free - 20, 100m Free - 44

    thAlan Axford (CTA); 100m Back 54

    thLuke Boutwell (CTA); 100m Breast - 35

    stthKate Gray (CTA); 200m IM - 51, 400m IM - 37

    ththMichael Sheppard (MTAC); 100m Back - 27, 200m Back - 13

    stBecky Davis (MTS); 50 m Free - 21

    stLauren Harrington (MTS); 200m Fly - 51

    stthAlan Maher (NAC); 100m Back - 21, 200m Back - 17

    thththAndrew Mitchell (NAC); 100m Fly - 14, 200m Fly - 30, 200m IM - 12

    thrdthCurtis Lovelace (NAC); 100m Breast - 6, 200m Breast - 3, 200m IM - 18

    ththHayes Johnson (NAC); 200m Back - 8, 400m IM - 24

    ndrdth Sarah Peterson (NAC); 200m Free - 72, 100m Back - 63, 200m Back - 64

    ththstJackson Wilcox (NAC); 200m Free - 49, 400m Free - 8, 1500m Free - 1

    thJohn Gaylor (PACK); 1500m Free - 40

    stthSean Ryan (SCAC); 400m Free - 21, 1500m Free - 11

    ththth Davis Tarwater (TENN); 200m Free - 6, 100m Fly - 4, 200m Fly - 5

    ththUS Open (Seattle, WA - August 4-8, includes the Top 32 places)

    ththSpencer Rowe (BAY); 100m Breast 25, 200m Breast 25

    ththKate Gray (CTA); 200m IM 29, 400m IM 17

    ththMichael Sheppard (MTAC); 100m Back 17, 200m Back 10

    ndththWoody Joye (MYB); 100m Fly 2, 200m Free 11, 200m IM 18

    thstAndrew Mitchell (NAC); 100m Fly 6, 200m Fly 21, 200m IM

    thndthth7, 400m IM 32, 100m Back 7, 200m Back 17

    thstthCurtiss Lovelace (NAC); 100m Breast 4, 200m Breast 1, 200m IM 16

    rdth Taylor Camp (NAC); 100m Fly 23, 200m Fly 24

    ththJunior Nationals (Federal Way, WA - August 10-14, includes Top

    24 places)

    thMichael Sheppard (MTAC); 200m back 8

    ththDakota Hodgson (NAC); 100m fly 9, 200m fly 8

    thDeirdre Jones (NAC); 50m free 16

    thEleanor Phillips (NAC); 200 m fly 15

    thJohn Murfee (NAC); 100m back 12

    ththththParker Camp (NAC); 200m free 24, 400m free 8, 100m back4, 200m back17

    stNashville Aquatics; Men’s 4x 100m Medley Relay – 1 (Camp, Werkhaven, Hodgson,

    thDavis), Men’s 4x100m Free Relay – 13 (Hodgson, Camp, Murfee, Davis)

    thJohn Gaylor (PACK); 1500m free 15

    thrdth Evan Pinion (PACK); 400m free 11, 800m free 3, 1500m free 13

    stAlex Ward (PACK); 400m IM 21

    thPilot Aquatics; Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay – 17 (Ward, Bunch, Baker, Zaczyk),

    ndMen’s 4x100m Free Relay – 22 (Zaczyk, Ward, Bunch, Baker), Men’s 4x200m Free

    thRelay 20 (Zaczyk, Pinion, Gaylor, Bunch)

Upcoming Meets/Events

    Minnesota Grand Prix

    Location: University of Minnesota

    Date / Time: 11/13/2009

    2009 Short Course National Championships Location: Federal Way, WA

    Date: 12/3/2009

    2009 Short Course Junior National Championships Location: Columbus, OH

    Date: 12/10/2009

Missouri Grand Prix

    Location: Mizzou Aquatic Center

    Date / Time: 2/12/2010

Austin Grand Prix

    Location: University of Texas at Austin Date / Time: 3/4/2010

2009 Southern Sectionals

    Location: Nashville, TN

    Date / Time: 3/4/2010

Charlotte UltraSwim Grand Prix

    Location: Charlotte, NC

    Date / Time: 5/13/2010 1:00 AM

    Santa Clara International Grand Prix Location: Santa Clara, CA

    Date / Time: 6/17/2010

    Janet Evans Invitational Grand Prix Location: Los Angeles, CA

    Date / Time: 7/8/2010

    2010 ConocoPhillips National Championships Location: Woollett Aquatic Center, Irvine CA Date: 8/3/2010

    2010 Speedo Junior National Championships Location: Woollett Aquatic Center, Irvine CA Date: 8/9/2010

USA Swimming Legislation to be discussed

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com