DOCX

LIST OF MEDAL WINNERS - USA SWIMMING

By Lewis Perkins,2014-07-08 10:46
9 views 0
LIST OF MEDAL WINNERS - USA SWIMMING

Women

50m Free 50m Backstroke

    Gold - Jessica Hardy - USA Gold Sophie Edington - Australia Silver - Amanda Weir USA Silver Aya Terakawa Japan Bronze Victoria Poon Canada Bronze Emily Thomas New Zealand

100m Free 100m Backstroke

    Gold - Natalie Coughlin - USA Gold - Emily Seebohm Australia Silver Emily Seebohm Australia Silver Aya Terakawa Japan Bronze Dana Vollmer USA Bronze Natalie Coughlin USA

200m Free 200m Backstroke

    Gold Allison Schmitt - USA Gold Elizabeth Beisel - USA Silver Morgon Scroggy USA Silver Elizabeth Pelton USA Bronze Blair Evans Australia Bronze Belinda Hocking Australia

400m Free 50m Breaststroke

    Gold Chloe Sutton- USA Gold Jessica Hardy USA Silver Katie Goldman Australia Silver Leiston Pickett Australia Bronze Blair Evans Australia Bronze Leisel Jones Australia

800m Free 100m Breaststroke

    Gold - Kate Ziegler - USA Gold - Rebecca Soni USA Silver Chloe Sutton USA Silver Leisel Jones Australia Bronze Katie Goldman Australia Bronze Sarah Katsoulis Australia

1500m Free 200m Breaststroke

    Gold Melissa Gorman - Australia Gold - Rebecca Soni USA Silver Kate Ziegler USA Silver Leisel Jones Australia Bronze Kristel Kobrich Chile Bronze Annamay Pierse Canada

50m Butterfly

    Gold Marieke Guehrer Australia 4x100m Medley Relay

    Silver Emily Seebohm Australia Gold - USA (Coughlin, Soni, Vollmer, Hardy)

    Bronze Christine Magnuson USA Silver Australia (Seebohm, Jones, Coutts,

    Kukla) Bronze Japan (Terakawa, Suzuki, Kato,

    Ueda) 100m Butterfly

    Gold - Dana Vollmer USA

    Silver Christine Magnuson USA

    Bronze Alicia Coutts Australia *** MEN ***

     50m Free

    Gold Nathan Adrian - USA 200m IM Silver Cesar Cielo Brazil Gold - Emily Seebohm Australia Bronze Brent Hayden Canada Silver Ariana Kukors USA

    Bronze Caitlin Leverenz USA

     100m Free

    400m IM Gold Nathan Adrian - USA Gold - Elizabeth Beisel USA Silver Brent Hayden Canada Silver Samantha Hamill Australia Bronze Cesar Cielo Brazil Bronze Caitlin Leverenz USA

    200m Free

    RELAYS Gold Ryan Lochte - USA

    Silver Tae Hwan Park Korea 4x100m Freestyle Relay Bronze Peter Vanderkaay USA Gold - USA (Coughlin, Hardy, Weir, Vollmer) Silver Australia (Kukla, Seebohm, Coutts,

    Galvez)

    Bronze Canada (Poon, Wilkinson, 400m Free

    Gold Tae Hwan Park Korea Morningstar, Saumur)

    Silver Ryan Cochrane Canada Bronze Lin Zhang China 4x200m Freestyle Relay Gold - USA (Vollmer, Scroggy, Hoff,

    800m Free Schmitt)

    Silver Australia (Evans, Palmer, Goldman, Gold - Ryan Cochrane Canada

    Silver Chad LaTourette USA Nay)

    Bronze Canada (Saumur, Wilkinson, Bronze Takeshi Matsuda Japan Jardin, Cheverton)

1500m Free 50m Butterfly

    Gold Ryan Cochrane Canada Gold Cesar Cielo Brazil Silver Chad LaTourette USA Silver Nicholas Santos Brazil Bronze Lin Zhang China Bronze Roland Schoeman South Africa

50m Backstroke 100m Butterfly

    Gold Junya Koga Japan Gold - Michael Phelps USA Silver Ashley Delaney Australia Silver Tyler McGill USA Bronze Nick Thoman USA Bronze Masayuki Kishida Japan

100m Backstroke 200m Butterfly

    Gold - Aaron Peirsol USA Gold - Michael Phelps USA Silver Junya Koga Japan Silver Nick D’Arcy – Australia Bronze Ashley Delaney Australia Bronze Takeshi Matsuda Japan

200m Backstroke 200m IM

    Gold Ryan Lochte USA Gold - Ryan Lochte USA Silver Tyler Clary USA Silver Tyler Clary USA Bronze Ryosuke Irie Japan Bronze Ken Takakuwa Japan

50m Breaststroke 400m IM

    Gold Felipe Silva Brazil Gold - Ryan Lochte USA Silver Mark Gangloff USA Silver Tyler Clary USA Bronze Scott Dickens Canada Bronze Thiago Pereira Brazil

100m Breaststroke RELAYS

    Gold Kosuke Kitajima Japan

    Silver Christia Sprenger Australia 4x100m Freestyle Relay Bronze Mark GangloffUSA Gold - USA (Phelps, Lochte, Lezak, Adrian)

    Silver Australia (Sullivan, Richardson,

     Prosser, Magnussen)

    Bronze South Africa (Ferns, Louw, 200m Breaststroke Schoeman, Moore) Gold Kosuke Kitajima Japan

    Silver Brenton Rickard Australia

    Bronze Eric Shanteau USA

4x200m Freestyle Relay

    Gold - USA (Phelps, Vanderkaay, Berens, Lochte)

    Silver Japan (Matsuda, Kobori, Okumura, Uchida)

    Bronze Australia (Fraser-Holmes, Ffrost, Monk, Brodie)

4x100m Medley Relay

    Gold - USA (Peirsol, Gangloff, Phelps, Adrian)

    Silver Japan (Koga, Kitajima, Kishida, Fujii)

    Bronze Australia (Delaney, Sprenger, Huegill, Richardson)

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com