DOC

ECE ADVOCATES Sign-On Letter to the General Assembly

By Frank Lopez,2014-08-29 12:24
17 views 0
ECE ADVOCATES Sign-On Letter to the General Assembly

May 5, 2008

The Honorable Robert Regola

    Senate of Pennsylvania

    188 Main Capitol Building

    Senate Box 203039

    Harrisburg, PA 17120

Dear Senator Regola:

    The undersigned organizations and individuals, representing a wide array of early childhood education providers and supporters, respectfully urge you to make investing in high quality early education and care for Pennsylvania’s children an integral part of the Commonwealth’s 2008-2009 General Fund Budget.

    Pennsylvania has made great strides in recent years in funding high quality early education and care for our children. State funded programs such as Child Care Works, Head Start, Keystone STARS and Pre-K Counts promote high quality learning environments. These programs are true investments in Pennsylvania's future. They create and promote successful students, successful communities and are good for the Commonwealth as a whole. However, we need to do more.

    Child Care Works keeps Pennsylvania's working families working and helps them afford quality child care for their children. The annual cost of child care for infants and toddlers is double the cost of one year’s tuition at one of Pennsylvania’s public colleges or universities. It is important that low-income working parents have the assistance

    they need to remain employed and to ensure their child is being cared for in a quality setting while they are at work.

    Pennsylvania’s nationally recognized Keystone STARS program is making a difference. Keystone STARS is improving child care quality and helping parents make good child care choices. Evaluation reports show that Keystone STARS is reversing a negative trend in child care quality. Participating programs show higher quality than at the inception of STARS, and programs in Keystone STARS have higher quality than the Pennsylvania average.

    We support the Governor’s proposed investment of $48.8 million in the improvement of child care programs through Keystone STARS and increased access to child care subsidies through Child Care Works. However, even with this investment over 8,000 children remain on the child care subsidy waiting list. We urge the General Assembly to support an additional $9 million investment in next year’s budget that will reduce this waiting list by a total of 4,000 children.

    Pennsylvania Pre-K Counts is providing high-quality pre-K to over 11,000 children across the Commonwealth who are at risk of education failure - giving them the tools they need to succeed in school and life. Research overwhelmingly backs public investments in high-quality pre-K investments that can yield short-term education

    savings ranging from $0.78 to $1.16 for every $1 invested, and long-term public savings as high as $17 for every $1 invested. By December 2007, Pre-K Counts sites had waiting lists of over 2,200 children. Still, just twenty percent of Pennsylvania’s over 442,000 three- and four-year olds have access to publicly funded, high quality pre-K programs. We support the Governor’s 2008-2009 budget proposal to increase funding for Pennsylvania Pre-K

    Counts by $12.6 million in order to serve an additional 1,000 children.

    As you begin the challenging task of negotiating the fiscal year 2008-2009 budget, we respectfully ask that you remember the powerful impact investments in early childhood education and care programs have on Pennsylvania’s children, their families and the future of the Commonwealth.

    Pennsylvania has proven itself a national leader in its investments and system building in early childhood education and care over the last five years. With your assistance, commitment, and leadership Pennsylvania will continue to have the resources to prepare its youngest children for success into the future.

Sincerely,

The Organizations and individuals whose names appear on the following pages.

21st Century AfterSchool Program YCSD Allegheny Intermediate Unit

    Sharon Ritter, 21st Century Program Director Barbara Minzenberg, Sr. Program Director Early

     Childhood Education 21st Century Community Learning Center - Greene Chris Rodgick, Head Start Director Betty Anderson, Director Patricia Murphy, Pre-K Counts Director

    Siri Laur, Preschool Teacher 4 Kids Early Learning Center Donna Taylor, Teacher Shia Moore Kellie Wilker, Early Learning Consultant Sharon Newsom Penny Cordera, Early Learning Consultant

    Wanda Gary, Early Learning Consultant A Childrens Place Learning Center Lisa Gazzo, Early Learning Consultant Melissa Pagotto Darla Grant, Aide

    A Child's World Developmental Center's, Inc Almost Angels Christian Child Care Ron Seidman Linda Johnston

    A Child's World Early Age Learning Center Alphabet Alley Child Care Center Tina Kearney Debbie Pape Sheree Ostrow

    Andrea Seidman Alphabet Corner Child Care

    Rose Cramer A Mothers Touch

    Cheryl Moss, Director/Owner Altoona Area School District

    Cheryl Tyler, Program Director Aa to Zz Child Care and Learning Center

    Yvonne Countryman American Friends' Service Committee Maryann Huzvar Roberta Spivek, National Representative for Michele Rankin Economic Justice

     ABC for Children American Montessori Society Debra Pratt, Administrator Marie Conti, Sr. Director of Accreditation Aboard Amy Pyshers Child Care Center A Carrick, Supports Coordinator Amy Pysher

    Action Coach Apple of My Eye Day Care Henry Sinopoli Mary Buzard, Bonnie Johnson Adams Family Child Care Appletree Child Care Center Treana Adams, Owner/Operator Bob Borenstein, Owner

    Adventure Time Day Care Armstrong Co. Head Start Tracy Hall Hill, Owner Cheryl Watson, Teacher

    Albert Gallatin Area School District AVEA Veronica Murray, Principal Jan Michaels, Teacher

    Aldersgate Preschool Barb's Care-A-Lot Joyce Reardon Barbara Gainer, Director

    All Aboard Day Care & Learning Center Be At Home Child Care, LLC Anna Carasone-Granes, Director Peter Carioto

    All Kids Are Special Childcare and LearningCenter Beaver County Early Care & Learning Council Cheryl Rometo-Gartley, Owner/Director/Pre-K Darcy Stiteler, CEG Coordinator Counts Coordinator

    Cheryl Latour, Teacher Assistant Beaver County Head Start Cynthia Stenger, Pre-K Teacher Kathleen Barrett, Assistant Group Supervisor

    Dana Norman, Assistant Teacher Allegheny County Head Start

    Mickey Bradley, Administrative Officer

    Begin With Us Child Care and Preschool Butler County Children's Center, Inc.

    Jolie Cover, Owner Rebecca Barker

    Laurette Myers Beginning with Books

    Tess Riesmeyer, Associate Director of Early Butler County Early Care and Educational Council

     Literacy Education Julie Thumma, Coordinator

    Sandi Koebler, Director Training

    Butler YMCA Child Care Donna Bevan, Outreach Specialist

    Rachel Hinch Mary Ellen Dudick, Outreach Specialist

     Butterfly Garden Beginnings Calvary Episcopal Church Angie Marshall, Program Director Margret Morycz, Director

     C. Riv's Precious Children, Inc. Behavioral Health Consulting Group Portia Lewis, Director Amber West, Owner

    CADCOM Berwick Area United Way Rick Beaton, Executive Director Joy E. McGinnis, CEO

    Cambria County CEG Bethel Preschool & Daycare Oriana Poruban, Program Coordinator Amanda Sheaffer, Day Care Director

    Cameron/Elks MH MR Program Beulah Christian Preschool Cynthia Zembryki, Administrator Evelyn Hellwig

    Camp Speers Elijabar YMCA Big Mom's Day Care Home Faith Hudson, School Age Child Care Program Barbara Allison Patricia Leggio

    Bostley's Preschool and Learning Centers Inc. Capital Area Early Childhood Training Institute Vanessa Holmes Leslie Rapsey, ECMH Consultant,

    Barbara Willier Boys & Girls Club of Central PA

    George Caldwell, Executive Director Capital Area Head Start

    Vikki Weems, Site Support Specialist Boys & Girls Club of Philadelphia Melanie Heller Jason Newman

    Care To Learn Child Dev. Center Bright Beginning Day Care Sylvester Okolo Mary Lou Pfau

    Carlow University Bright Beginnings CDC Roberta Schomburg, Associate Dean, School of Jessica Johnston Education

     Bright Beginnings Family Child Care Carnegie Library of Pittsburgh Tia Burns, Owner/Operator

    Leticia Wincko, Assistant Children's Manager Brightside Aacdemy Julia G. Kant, Librarian

    Carla Malloy, Assistant Group Supervisor Kathy Maron-Wood, Librarian

    Francyne Wharton Georgene DeFilippo, Youth Services Coordinator

    Sarah Horn Heather LeVeck, Early Learning Outreach Bucks County Quality Child Care Coalition Carriage House Children's Center

    Patricia Miller, Coordinator Claudia Saitz, Program Director

    Sharon Amick, Assistant Director Building Blocks Child Development Center Wendy Chapin, Teacher

    Deborah Hayman Susan Hamon, Teacher

    Donna Lenkner, Teacher Busy Bees Learning Center Maureen Riley, Teacher Cynthia Hyppolite

    CAT - Brandywine

    Zenia McAllister, Teacher

    Catholic Social Services Day Care Children's Coalition of the Lehigh Valley

    Kathleen Trishman Kathryn Hoffman, Board Member

    John V. Reynolds, Professor of Political Science Celtic Lands

    Anne Nelson, Member Children's Creative Learning Center

    Judith Zuzack, Director

    Center for Arts and Technology - Pickering Campus

    Barbara Hanlon, Cooperative Education Children's Museum of Pittsburgh

     Coordinator Lois Winslow, Director of Education

    Center for Developmental Disabilities Children's Palace LLC

    Mignon Reisky Lynnette Ryman, Director/Owner

    Center for Schools and Communities Children's School

    Kelly Riley, Research and Evaluation Specialist Sharon M. Carven, Director

    Centre County Youth Services Bureau Children's Village at Doylestown Hospital

    Theresa Kieffer, Program Director Jane Mahler, Director

    Chandler Hall Child Development Program Children's Wonderland

    Laura Hudson, Child Development Program Diana Walck, Director

     Director Childspace CDI Janet Filante, Program Coordinator Child Care

    Roberta Bauer, Owner/Director Childspace Management Group

    Susan Kavchok Child Care Information Services of Blair County

    Michelle Zitsch Chinatown Learning Center

    Carol Wong Child Care Information Services of Luzerne Co.

    Kathleen Moyer John Hogan, Director

    Choplick Child Care Child Development and Family Council of Centre County

    Jeanne Choplick Paula Thornbloom, Program Administrator

    Citizens for Nazareth Child Development, Inc

    Lawrence Hohner Mary Ann Devlin, Representative

    Georgine Joyce, IT Support Cityspace Gina Gargano, Community Engagement Connie Rought Coordinator

    Annie Haslam, Assistant Teacher Clearfield Area United Way

    Nancy Pinto, Chief Prof. Officer Childcare Training Solutions

    Carolyn Griess, Owner Cleveland Tyheshia

    Tyheshia Cleveland, Elementary Curriculum Children Central Childcare Learning Center Specialist Jane Sokolowski

    CLI Children First Child Care & Learning Center Jacqueline Macey, Project Coordinator Monica Walker, Owner/Director

    Columbia Child Development Program Children's Aid Society Becky Aardweg, Health/Nutrition Mgr. Janet Biss

    Rhonda Carfley Communities In Schools of Philadelphia, Inc. Amanda Clark Linda Meade, Assistant Vice President Teresa Guaglianone

    Angela Hassinger Communities In Schools of the Laurel Highlands, Inc. Sheila Millinder Mickie Eberhart, Executive Director Melissa Sloppy

    Communities In Schools of the Lehigh Valley Danville Child Development Center

    Shalynda Morton, Program Manager Amy James

    Marlana Francis Community College of Allegheny County Child Rebecca Breech Development Center Diana Dixon Nancy Daller, Director Lori Rabb Betty Borello, Assistant Director Ruthann Reilly

     KindergartenTeacher

     Donna Cathie, Teacher Dare Enterprises, Inc.

     Patricia McKissick, Teacher of 3's Brenda Dare

    Community Justice Project Dawn to Dusk

    Peter Zurflieh, Attorney Karen Faust

    Rebecca Phelps

    Community Progress Council

    Margaret Wilt, Teacher Day Care Centers, Inc.

    Sandra Kaufmann, Administrator Community Services for Children, Inc Cynthia Clarke, Director Jane Ervin, CEO/President Connie Morak, Assistant Director Cristin Cates, SACC Coordinator Diane Harris, Teacher Consultant Day Dreams Day Care, Inc.

    Michele Knoll, Developmental Specialist Ann Petrunak

    ContiPark Dekalb Day School Alison Abelson, Center Director Angela DiSanto

    Corry Area School Dist Delaware Valley Association for the Education of Young

    Mary Hammer, School Counselor Children

    Mary Ann Pease, Controller Council of Three Rivers American Indian Center, Inc. Jessica Lees, Career Advisor Russell Simms, Executive Director Peg Szczurek, Director of Programs Sara Wittner, Teacher Kendra Thomas, Quality Improvement Pat Folino, Teacher Coordinator Diane Hartley, Teacher

    DePaul University, School of Education Country Charm Early Learning Center Inc. Barbara Kimes Myers, Professor Emeritus, Carla Bednar, Teacher

    Diane's Day Care Cradle to Krayons Child Care Diane Mesiarik, Owner/Operator Cordy Henry

    Dignity Housing Creative Beginnings Vanessa Tercero, Contracts Monitor and Policy Karen Johnson, Mentor Teacher Analyst

    Creative Care Child Care Centers Dingman-Delaware Middle School PTA Rebecca Young Holland, Preschool Owner Christine N Quagliano, President Regina Coleman

    Directions Creative Play Day School Kate Welling, Early Childhood Consultant JoAnna Collins

    Discovery Toys CrossPoint Christian CCC Lenore Wossidlo, GM & Mother Tamaralyn Wilson, Director

    Diversified Community Services - Western Learning Cybertykes Center Rachel VanDerBas, Owner Kharisma Harrison Daniel and Donna Doris Keith-Clark FDCH Donna Bartman, Parent Doris Keith-Clark, Owner/Director

    Gloria Carroll, Substitute

    Dougherty"s Daycare Emanuel Preschool & After School Program

    Tamara Dougherty Stacia Swanson, Director Dr. Gertrude A Barber National Institute Emanuel United Methodist

    Kathleen Bastow, Quality Assurance/ Education Diana Patton, Assistant Teacher

     Coordinator

    Endless Mountain Learning Center Inc Duquesne University Laureen Otasevic

    Linda Zane, Adjunct Professor Erie Count Dept of Health Early Care and Education Coalition of Pike County Marilynn Brown, Immunization Outreach Clerk

    Dana Wojciechowski, Coordinator

    Erie County Care Management Early Childhood Training Solution Linda Rainey, Family Support Specialist

    Jennifer Collins, Trainer Erie Family Center

    Early Connections Natalie Montero, Time Limited Family

    Nancy Anne Kalista, Executive Director Reunification Coordinator

    Jodi Askins, Associate Executive Director

    Erie Family Center Jan Obringer, VP Early Care and Education

    Ida H. Page, Community Caseworker East Shore Montessori School Erie Homes For Children and Adults, Inc Carol Jones Amy Braymer

    Eastminster

    Erie School District Dena Langston, Assistant Teacher

    Constance Meginnis, ESL Teacher Eastminster Child Care Center ErieKIDS Inc. Takecla Washington, Assistant Teacher Jeffrey Natalie

    Easton Area School District

    Ethel Mason Child Development Center Suzanne Dailey, Teacher

    Sharon Hanlon, Director EdStrat21 Event Resources Dr. Robert E. Feir H.J. Goodman, Consultant Education Law Center - PA

    FairTales Day Care Center. Janet Stotland, Co-Director

    Rimma Shvartsman, Director Effort Childcare Services Falk School Sandra Velez, Child Care Provider Laurie Williams, Master Teacher Eisler Nurseries

    Family Day Care Sherry Kyne

    Rebecca Cherry, Owner Elizabethtown College Family Day Care Jill Sunday Bartoli, Associate Professor in Stacie Gilmore, Owner Education and Social Work

    Family Day Care Elwyn /SEEDS

    Cynthia Lee, Provider/Owner Sharon Scott, Director

    Family Foundations Early Head Start Elwyn Development Center Susan Stiffler, Site Coordinator Helen Vadala, Clinical Coordinator

    Family Home Day Care Emanuel After School Program

    Lorie Saunders Stacey Kendrick, Assistant Teacher

    Family Resources Emanuel Preschool Rosalie Smiley, Director BJWL Children's Debbie Murphy, Assistant Teacher

     Program

    Family Support Service/ PECP Growing Friends Child Care Center and Preschool

    Patricia Hoyt, Special Instructor Janis Grimm

    Family Support Services Growing Hearts Early Childhood Education Center

    Aida Garcia, Assistant Teacher Tamie Scalise, Director

    Fight Crime: Invest in Kids Pennsylvania Gwen's Girls

    Bruce Clash, State Director Teri Deal, Education Coordinator Firm Foundations Childcare HANDS

    Charity Armentrout Mary Lou Divis, Assistnat Administrator First Bethel Kings School Kids Hansel & Gretel Early Learning Center

    Deborah Dennick-Ream, Program Director Laura Grill

    Charlene Phillips Harrisburg Area Community College First Bethel Kings School Kids Barbara Tokarz, Early Childhood Education

    Lynda Pore, Director of Daily Operations Facilitator

    Thomas Miller, Coordinator Elementary For Love of Children Education

    Tammie Faggart, Children's Advocacy Kathy Felty, Adjunct Professor

    Kathy Buerk Former Head Start Parent

    Michelle Jesko, Parent Harrisburg Preschool Program

    Cindy Witsil, Pre-K Teacher Fox Chapel Area School District Family Literacy Center

    Kenda Hammer, Early Literacy Specialist Harrisburg School District

    Debra Reuvenny, Director, Early Childhood Friendship House Program Paul Ewasko, Director of Annual Giving

    Head Start Gannon University Heather Pappalardo, Family Service Worker Shelly Bentley, Assistant Professor Margie Reyes, Assistant Teacher George School Children's Center Head Start Program Constance Gleeson, Lead Young Toddler Janet Kenny-Smith, Teacher Teacher

    Head Start Sunbury I Gettysburg's Growing Place Jo Ann Stroh, Associate Instructor Sherry Yingling, Director

    Head Start/Brookline Kids Partnership GHCCC Katherine Andrasko, Teacher Kelley Emborsky, Assistant Director

    Head Start/Early Head Start Fayette Co Giggles and Grins Childcare, Inc. Sue Polojac, ECD Supervisor Mary Jo Coleman

    Heavenly Care Daycare and Educational Center, Inc Gramma's House Victoria Davis Sherri May-Gregory, Child Care Provider

    Heavenly Hall Day Care and Learning Center Green Tree School David Sawyer Herman Axelrod, Executive Director

    Heaven's Little Angels Greensburg YMCA Lee Hollenbach, Director Heather Hillegass, School Age Child Care

     Director Heinold/Sherk Children's Center

    Karen Hominoid, Co-Owner Greensburg YMCA ECLC

    Julie Kindt, Center Director Heritage Villge Youth Development, Education, and

    Resource Center

     LaVerne Roberts

Hershey Medical Center JLC Day Care Inc.

    Christopher Petersen, Associate Professor in Patricia Cobbs

     Psychiatry and Pediatrics JLC Learning and Community Center Hildebrandt Learning Centers Judith Akers

    Stacey Zappacosta, Center Director

    JoAnna Connell Elementary PTA Annemarie Carl, Center Director

    Cheryl Pierce, President Kimberly Wolfe, Preschool Teacher

    Lauren Ritinski Jolly Toddlers Nakia You Michelle McGuire, Teacher Hill House Jolly Toddlers Nursery and Child Care Center Toni Lyman, Teacher Nancy Thompson, Director/Owner Hilltop Community Children's Center Joyce's Little Angels Marcia Walters, Executive Director Shirley Shaw, Worker Stacey Burke, Assistant Group

    Chrissy Kepler, Assistant Group Joyful Happenings Deborah Terfinko, Manager Penny Starks

    Hosanna House Jubilee Association Frank Batley, Assistant Teacher Sr. Liguori Rossner, Executive Director

    Jaimie Charles, Director Indiana County Child Day Care Program Erin Betts, Group Supervisor Stephanie McAdoo, Early Childhood Specialist April Scott, Group Supervisor Indiana University of PA Just For Kids Childcare,Inc. Mary Lou Bitar, Student Maria Gerlach

    Infant Care Program @ Covenant Church Just Harvest Barbara Pliske, Director Rochelle Jackson, Advocate/Organizer Welfare

     Justice Project Jackson's Family Day Care

    Charlette Johnson, Teacher Kaplan ELC

    Linda Moles JCC South Hills

    Jill VanLandinghan, Group Supervisor Kaplan University Monica Idle, Group Supervisor Carolyn McKeon, PhD, Adjunct Instructor Sally Mathews

    Amy Rizzo Keystone Children's Center Ann Rizzo Lori Mulhern

    Jean's Tower 4 Kids Keystone College Jean Hightower Judy Sweeney, Field Coordinator

    Fran Langan, Professor Jefferson-Morgan School District

    Kevin McCarty, Early Childhood Coordinator Keystone College Childrens Center

    Carol Davis, Director Jelly Bean Junction Glenda Leonard, Administrative Assistant Danielle Mace Joanne Wisniewski

    Cheryl Heck Jewish Community Center

    Cheryl Gold, Director ECDC Keystone SMILES Community Learning Center

    Nancy Ambrose Jewish Community Center

    Leticia Spangler, Early Childhood Director Kiddin' Around Early Learning Center

    Jennifer Roberts JLC Day Care Center

    Marlo Rose, Provider/Owner Kids Kare Korner

    Sonia Maressa

    Kidsville Learning Center Lala's Daycare Center

    Barbara Thompson Brenda Zangla, Owner/Director

    Kidz First Early Childhood Learning Center Lancaster-Lebanon Intemediate Unit #13 Kathleen Miah Shaunna Bobak, Speech and Language

     Pathologist

    KinderCare Learning Center Brenda Hanthorn, Early Childhood Supervisor Linda Bloemker, Center Director Kelly Walker, Preschool Special Education Lucy Campbell, Center Director Teacher

    Bonnie Corey, Center Director Kim McClure, Speech Therapist Lisa DeRoos Wilson, Center Director Karyn Heichel, Teacher Jennifer DiPietro, Center Director Stephanie Milazzo, M Ed. Nicky Dountas, Center Director

    Tammie Garloff, Center Director Lawrence County Social Services Inc. Maria Graziano, Center Director Thomas Scott, CEO

    Betty Haas, Center Director

    LeFevre Wilk Architects Jennifer Heffner, Center Director

    J. A. LeFevre Jennifer Hoffman, Center Director

    Beth Hughes, Center Director Legioner Valley YMCA Jennifer Hummel, Center Director Sarah Byrne-Houser, Director of Child Fran Lochman, Center Director Development Jane Mahle, Center Director

    Jennifer Mann, Center Director Lehigh Carbon Community College - Stay N Play Child Dawn Mast, Center Director Care Center Jennifer McMonagle, Center Director Martha Campano Tanya Meshey, Center Director Elizabeth Lipman Rich Miniconzi, Center Director

    Elizabeth Mitros, Center Director Lehigh Valley Child Care, Inc. Michelle Moser, Center Director Susan Williams, Ed.M., President/CEO Christy O'Neil, Center Director Georgine Timko, Regional Coordinator Tanya Osenkarski, Center Director Janet Soos, Vice President of Early Education Jennifer Schlegel, Center Director Rochelle Deane, Center Director Mary Schuster, Center Director Yesenia Ortiz-Flores, Center Director Sarah Shipley, Center Director Jamie Ostrander, Center Director Ruth Spence, Center Director Patti Harper Kathy Stanley, Center Director Roxane O'Hearn Lorraine Zelaski, Center Director

    Renee Zirkle, Center Director Les Petits Cherubs Kathy Zurinsky, Center Director Alyssa Johnson, Executive Director Lori Kleigleng, Recruiter

    Michelle Sensenig, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher Lifesteps, Inc Dawn Trout Beverly Cindric

    Jody Gulish Kindred Spirits Country Child Care Joanne Hartle Cindra Bowers

    Ligonier Valley Learning Center King's College Sharon Marsh Jessica Cable, Student

    Lil' Bits Day Care Kochenderfer Christian Daycare Adrienne Briggs Marsha Ebling

    Li'l Bucks Partners in Learning Krallman FDCH Nicole Valerio, Director Sherry Krallman, Director Jennifer Aloan, Preschool Teacher

    Lackawanna College Early Childhood Education and Lil People Family Child Care TEACH Students Regis Frazier, Provider Gail Laskowski Tempera Frazier, Provider

    Lily Pond Child Development Centers Inc. McKean County Family Centers

    Jackie Clouser, Executive Director Lee Sizemore, Project Director Line Mountain School District McKeesport Area School District

    Thea Tafner, Elementary Principal Shirley Golofski, Superintendent

    Diana Lewis, Speech Therapist Linglestown Christian Nursery School

    Nancy Cartwright, Director McKenzies Christian Learning Garden

    Pamela McKenzie, Owner/Director Little Life Enrichment Center

    Clark Agapakis McKinney Family Day Care Home

    Letty McKinney, Child Development Associate Little People Country Club

    Kim McNeely, Director Mekeel Child Care Center

    Joan Contopidis, Assistant Preschool Teacher Little People Day Care School

    Robert Everett, Group Supervisor Mekeel Child Care Center

    Deborah Callahan Michelle Hoffman, Director Little Rays Daycare Memea's Place

    Helen Schroder, Preschool Teacher Kim Stone

    Live 'n Learn SMILE Center Mental Association

    Angela Deysher, Kindergarten Teacher Kim Jackson, Family Advocate Lois' Learning Tree Daycare Center, Inc. Meridian UP Church Day Care

    Joyce Calhoun Valerie Mueller

    Long Run Church Learning Center Methodist Services for Children and Families

    Thomas Smith, Executive Director Angele Marie Parker, Ph.D., Lower Bucks Family YMCA Miss Susan Nemchick's Learning Center

    Eric Stark Susan Nemchick, Owner/Teacher Lullaby Child Care Center Montgomery County Child Care Consortium

    Tracy Hall, Preschool Teacher Erin Connolly, Director Luthercare Montgomery County Court Care

    Anne Martin, Teacher Stacy Lewis

    Cheryl Vargas Montgomery Early Learning Centers Luzerne County Head Start Fred Citron, CEO

    Erica Haldeman, Assistant Director Connie Ridall, Teacher

    Janine Massenburg, Technical Assistant Lycoming-Clinton Head Start Fran Rose, Center Director

    Anne Doerr Ilona Seidel, Director Marian Manor Child Development and Learning Center Montour County Advocates for Children

    Penny Bongiorni, Director Elizabeth Cherwinski, Project Coordinator Marlene Gilkinson Family Child Care Morrisville Branch YMCA

    Marlene Gilkinson Michele Fina

    Kimberly Kane Mary's Munchkinland Day Care Center

    Mary Bushbeck, Owner/Director Mount Carmel Area School District

    Lisa Varano, Curriculum Coordinator Maternity Care Coalition Barbara Bettleyon, Teacher JoAnne Fischer, Executive Director

    Mrs. Cynthia's Munchkin Romper Room Matilda Theiss Learning Center Cynthia MB Robinson Mary Wicks-Lyle, Teacher Assistant

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com