DOC

cal berkeley all comers

By Evelyn Wagner,2014-08-03 19:09
11 views 0
cal berkeley all comers

刚刚好够好看好看更快更好看个好看过

    Cal Berkeley All Comers

    2/16/2008

    By Keith Conning

E-MAIL: CONNING@AOL.COM

Web Site: THE CONNING TOWER

    http://hometown.aol.com/conning/myhomepage/index.html

    The high school athletes are competing unattached.

FinishLynx pictures at:

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

Metric conversions by Karl Uebel.

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 1 Wind: +1.1M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 5 8.02

    2 3 8.03

    3 8 8.07

    4 4 8.20

    5 7 8.71

    6 2 8.97

    7 6 10.01

    8 1 11.00

    College/High School/Age Group

    1. Cameo Motley (College) 8.02

    2. Malaina Payton (Fremont HS, Oakland) 8.03 3. Michelle Miller (Berkeley HS) 8.07 4. Alexandra Diaz (Mt. Pleasant HS, San Jose) 8.20 5. Azaria Lewis (Benicia HS) 8.71

    6. Kayla Dixon (Skyline HS, Oakland) 8.97 7. Samrawit Gessese (Skyline HS, Oakland) 10.01

8. Che’Ron Amey (Skyline HS, Oakland) 11.00

Please see FinishLynx picture of Cameo Motley, Malaina Payton, Michelle Miller and

    Alexandra Diaz at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 2 Wind: +1.1M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 3 8.10

    2 5 8.26

    3 2 8.38

    4 6 8.98

    5 1 9.12

    6 4 9.30

    High School Girls

    1. Shaprice Jones (Cesar Chavez HS, Stockton) 8.10 Note: Shaprice Jones has transferred from Bear Creek HS, Stockton.

    2. Breanna Jackson 8.26

    3. Cryney Leath (Mt. Pleasant HS, San Jose) 8.38 4. Adaoze Nueke (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 8.98 5. Nyemachi Chikere (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 9.12 6. Akela Lloyd (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 9.30

Please see picture of Shaprice Jones, Breanna Jackson, and Cryney Leath at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 3 Wind: +1.2M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 1 8.19

    2 5 8.77

    3 6 8.97

    4 3 9.08

    5 4 9.45

    6 2 10.09

    High School Girls

    1. Montairra Hart (Fremont HS, Oakland) 8.19 2. Dominique Griffin (CA Track Club, Skyline HS, Oakland) 8.77

    3. Alyssia Brown (CA Track Club, Skyline HS, Oakland) 8.97 4. Chioma Nwokochah (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 9.08 5. Precious Roy (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 9.45 6. Khanh Nguyen (Tennyson HS, Hayward) 10.09

Please see picture of Montairra Hart at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 4 Wind: -0.5M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 4 8.71

    2 3 9.07

    3 1 9.52

    4 5 9.68

    5 2 9.81

    High School Girls

    1. Gianna Hatchett (Mt. Pleasant HS, San Jose) 8.71

    2. Kumani Binden (Bear Creek HS, Stockton) 9.07

    3. Megan Harris (Bear Creek HS, Stockton) 9.52

    4. Courtney Embry (Bear Creek HS, Stockton) 9.68

    5. Brenna Ryan (Bear Creek HS, Stockton) 9.81

    Please see picture of Gianna Hatchett at http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 5 Wind: +0.0M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 1 11.22

    2 3 11.34

    3 5 11.57

    4 4 13.02

    5 6 13.02

    6 2 13.50

    Age Group Girls Age 5-6

    1. Kiera Pardmore Age 5-6 11.22 2. Dejah Nelson 11.34

    3. Trinity Boykin 11.57

    4. Senait Barber 13.02

    5. Damoniye Good 13.02

    6. Ryan Brewer 13.50

Please see pictures of Kiera Pardmore and Dejah Nelson at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 6 Wind: -0.4M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 4 10.71

    2 3 10.91

    3 1 11.56

    4 2 12.13

    5 6 12.20

    6 5 13.67 Girls Age 7

    1. Rayoncha Rix Age 7 10.71 2. McCala Wilder 10.91 3. Shanya Mason 11.56

    4. Jania Walker 12.13

    5. Hannah Hall 12.20

    6. Jennifer Morales 13.67

Please see picture of Rayoncha Rix and McCala Wilder at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 7 Wind: +1.2M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 4 10.11

    2 3 11.73

    3 5 11.76

    4 2 12.40

    5 1 12.41 Girls Age 8

    1. Syenie Bunez (Age 8) 10.11 2. Ciara Quillin 11.73 3. Elan Riley 11.76

    4. Makayla Chappelle 12.40 5. Jessica Kelly 12.41

Please see picture of Syenie Bunez at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 8 Wind: +0.3M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 5 9.49

    2 1 9.68

    3 6 10.10

    4 7 10.26

    5 4 10.73

    6 2 11.52

    7 3 11.57 Girls Age 9

    1. Najon Devereaux Age 9 9.49

    2. Janae Harris 9.68 3. Natanee Collins 10.10 4. Cierra Tyner 10.26 5. Jocelyn Iglehart 10.74 6. Nakiyah Kannard 11.52 7. Desiree Gamble 11.57

Please see picture of Najon Devereaux at

    http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 9 Wind: +0.2M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 3 9.12

    2 2 9.27

    3 5 9.38

    4 4 9.41

    5 7 11.60

    6 6 12.78 Girls Age 10-11

    1. Tayo Ogunmayin (Age 10-11) 9.12

    2. Keonna Bellot 9.27 3. Nia Vance 9.38

    4. Samiyah Shabazz 9.41 5. Sierra Hill 11.60 6. Crystal Quillin 12.78

Please see picture of Tayo Ogunmayin, Keonna Bellot, Nia Vance, and Samiyah Shabazz

    at http://www.sml1.com/recordtiming/cal/21608/Cal_Berkeley_All_Comers.htm

    Women 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heats Combined

    H

    ePlace Lane Time Heat Place a

    t

    1 Cameo Motley 5 8.02 1 1

    2 Malaina Payton 3 8.03 1 2

    3 Michelle Miller 8 8.07 1 3

    4 Shaprice Jones 3 8.10 2 1

    5 Montairra Hart 1 8.19 3 1

    6 4 8.20 1 4

    7 5 8.26 2 2

    8 2 8.38 2 3

    9 7 8.71 1 5 10 4 8.71 4 1 11 5 8.77 3 2 12 6 8.97 3 3 13 2 8.97 1 6 14 6 8.98 2 4 15 3 9.07 4 2 16 3 9.08 3 4 17 3 9.12 9 1 18 1 9.12 2 5 19 2 9.27 9 2 20 4 9.30 2 6 21 5 9.38 9 3 22 4 9.41 9 4 23 4 9.45 3 5 24 5 9.49 8 1 25 1 9.52 4 3 26 5 9.68 4 4 27 1 9.68 8 2 28 2 9.81 4 5 29 6 10.01 1 7 30 2 10.09 3 6 31 6 10.10 8 3 32 4 10.11 7 1 33 7 10.26 8 4 34 4 10.71 6 1 35 4 10.73 8 5 36 3 10.91 6 2 37 1 11.00 1 8 38 1 11.22 5 1 39 3 11.34 5 2 40 2 11.52 8 6 41 1 11.56 6 3 42 5 11.57 5 3 43 3 11.57 8 7 44 7 11.60 9 5 45 3 11.73 7 2 46 5 11.76 7 3 47 2 12.13 6 4 48 6 12.20 6 5 49 2 12.40 7 4 50 1 12.41 7 5 51 6 12.78 9 6 52 4 13.02 5 4 53 6 13.02 5 5 54 2 13.50 5 6

    55 5 13.67 6 6

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 1 Wind: -0.3M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 6 7.01

    2 2 7.24

    3 4 7.40

    4 1 7.59

    5 3 7.62

    6 5 7.70

    7 8 8.04

    8 7 8.17

    College/Open/Masters

    1. Aaron Thigpen (Age 43) 7.01 2. Josh Quintal (Rio Dell, Humboldt County, Age 32) 7.24

    Josh P Quintal M Rio Dell 32 3812209938 Rio Track Club? 02/05/08 From Rio Dell to Berkeley

    Total Estimated Driving Time: 4 hours, 18 minutes Total Estimated Distance: 245.99 miles

3. Stewart Brown 7.40

    4. Thaddeus Wozniak (MIT 2006) 7.59 5. Dimitry Yakoushkih 7.62 6. Micah Smith (Turlock, Age 31) 7.70

    Micah J Smith M Turlock 31 3811220738 12/17/07

     7. Les Anthony II 8.04

    8. Ray Yeck (Antioch, Age 59) 8.17

    Raymond C Yeck M Antioch 59 3812162038 02/02/08

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 2 Wind: -1.3M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 4 7.39

    2 2 7.43

    3 3 7.50

    4 1 7.51

    5 5 7.54

    6 8 7.57

    7 6 7.63

    8 7 8.06

    High School/College

    1. Chadid Conley (St. Ignatius College Preparatory, San Francisco) 7.39 2. Charles McElroy (Galileo Academy of Science and Technology, San Francisco) 7.43 3. Javohn Cherry (Galileo) 7.50

    4. Kevin Cox (Merrill West HS, Tracy) 7.51 5. Michael Gates (Newark Memorial HS, Newark) 7.54 6. Cameron Brockman (College) 7.57

    7. Myles Gates (Newark Memorial) 7.63 8. Aaron Bevans (Newark Memorial) 8.06

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 3 Wind: -1.3M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 6 7.09

    2 3 7.17

    3 5 7.54

    4 1 7.75

    5 4 7.81

    6 2 7.99

    7 7 8.13

    High School Boys

    1. Dash Oliver (Castro Valley HS) 7.09 2. Marquel Neal (Heritage HS, Brentwood) 7.17 3. Jordan Robinson (Skyline HS, Oakland) 7.54 4. Kolob Condell (Bear Creek HS, Stockton) 7.75 5. Joshua Danson (Deer Valley HS, Antioch) 7.81 6. Jeremiah Wong (Chinese Christian Schools, San Leandro) 7.99

    7. Brendan Wong (Chinese Christian) 8.13

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 4 Wind: -0.3M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 5 7.77

    2 6 7.90

    3 1 7.97

    4 7 8.13

    5 4 8.17

    6 2 8.18

    7 3 8.22

    High School Boys

    1. Princeton Holman (Bear Creek, Stockton) 7.77 2. Matt Long 7.90

    3. Garen Suen 7.97

    4. Amir Spencer 8.13

    5. Greg Jackson 8.17

    6. Troy Johnson 8.18

    7. Alexis Smith 8.22

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 5 Wind: +0.5M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 2 7.56

    2 5 7.56

    3 4 7.59

    4 1 7.99

    5 3 8.26

    6 6 8.68 High School Boys

    1. Chris Mamon 7.56 2. Marcus Lord (Durham HS, Butte County) 7.56

    3. William Roberts 7.59 4. Aaron Wjong 7.99 5. Myles Holmes 8.26 6. Louis Doan 8.68

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 6 Wind: -1.4M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 7 7.37

    2 6 7.46

    3 3 8.39

    4 5 8.95

    5 2 8.96

    6 4 8.97 High School Boys

    1. Kendall Spencer 7.37 2. James Harper 7.46 3. Ime Edokpayi 8.39 4. Rasheed Bashir (Deer Valley, Antioch) 8.95

    5. Isaiah Dixon (Bear Creek, Stockton) 8.96

    6. Jerome Jones 8.97

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 7 Wind: +0.2M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 2 8.10

    2 5 8.38

    3 4 8.41

    4 3 9.03

    5 6 10.13 Junior High/Middle School Boys

    1. David Newborn 8.10 2. Bryant Canada 8.38 3. TC Strickland 8.41 4. Tyler Newell 9.03 5. Chris Wall 10.13

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 8 Wind: +1.0M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 7 9.27

    2 4 9.30

    3 3 9.82

    4 8 10.23

    5 6 10.31

    6 2 10.33

    7 5 10.37

    8 1 10.83 Boys 10-11

    1. Jonathan Beasley 9.27 2. Aiga Zulu 9.30

    3. Jeremiah Beck 9.82 4. Rodney Parker 10.23 5. Arman Thigpen 10.31 6. Steven Davis 10.33 7. Malcolm MacLeod 10.37 8. Isiah Chatman 10.83

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 9 Wind: +0.1M/S

    Place Lane Time

    1 1 9.19

    2 3 9.44

    3 6 10.41

    4 4 10.52

    5 8 10.81

    6 5 10.91

    7 7 11.08

    8 2 11.27 Boys Age 9

    1. Joshua Hall 9.19 2. Terrin Strickland 9.44 3. HugoMonroy 10.41 4. Jonatan Hall 10.52 5. Juann Moses 10.81 6. Jaden Lewis 10.91 7.Caleb Williams 11.08 8. Jakob Kelly 11.27

    Men 60 Meter Dash

    Round: 1 Heat: 10 Wind: +0.2M/S

    Place Lane Time

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com