DOC

MEMS Optical32x32 Switch

By Ida Lewis,2014-09-07 12:11
11 views 0
MEMS Optical32x32 Switch

    联系人;贾强吉 电话;13981191821

     QQ: 1793134731

    MEMS Optical32x32 Switch

    Features

    High reliability

    3.0dB insertion loss

    0.5 ms switching time

    miniature size

    Latching/non-latching Applications

    Optical Reconfiguration

    Instrumentation

    Test and Measurement

    Optics fiber sensor

     Specifications -Single Mode fiber

    Parameter Value Unit

    Wavelength range 1250~1640,600~1700(multi-mode) nm

    Insertion loss typ.3.5dB,max 5.5dB dB

    Return loss typ.55 dB,Min 45dB dB Polarization dependent loss typ.0.15dB,max 0.25dB dB

    Cross talk Typ.60dB, Min 55dB dB

    Switch speed Typ0.2ms, max0. 5ms dB

    Durability >1billion ms

    Fiber 9/125/900um, degree

    Operating Voltage 5 VDC VDC

    Power Consumption typ 100mW mW

    Operation temperature 0~70 ?

    Storage temperature -40~85 ?

    Size (L x W x H) 110 x 110 x 15mm mm Specifications -Multimode fiber

    Parameter Value Unit

    Wavelength range 1250~1640,600~1700(multi-mode) nm

    Insertion loss typ.3.5dB,max 5.5dB dB

    Return loss typ.55 dB,Min 45dB dB Polarization dependent loss typ.0.15dB,max 0.25dB dB

    Cross talk Typ.60dB, Min 55dB dB

    Switch speed Typ0.2ms, max0. 5ms dB

    Durability >1billion degree

    Fiber 9/125/900um, um

    Operating Voltage 5 VDC VDC

    Power Consumption typ 100mW mW

    Operation temperature 0~70 ?

    Storage temperature -40~85 ?

    Size (L x W x H) 110 x 110 x 15mm mm

    COF Communications

    Tel: +86 0816 2384466 2384488; Fax: +86 0816 2390866

    E-mail: sales@cofiber.net ; Website: www.cofiber.net

联系人;贾强吉 电话;13981191821

     QQ: 1793134731

    Ordering Information

    Switch Latching or MSW Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector channel Non-Latching

     44=4x4 N=Non-Latching S9=SMF 900um 1=1.0m NE=None 88=88 L= Latching M5=MMF 2=2.0m FA=FC/APC 1010=1010 50/125/900um FC=FC/PC 1212=1212 M6=MMF SA=SC/APC 1313=1313 62.5/125/900um SC=SC/PC 1616=1616 XX=others ST=ST/PC

    LA=LC/APC 3232=32X32 LC=LC/PC

    XX=others

    COF Communications

    Tel: +86 0816 2384466 2384488; Fax: +86 0816 2390866

    E-mail: sales@cofiber.net ; Website: www.cofiber.net

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com