DOCX

University of Nevada, Reno Graduates, May 2011

By Manuel Cook,2014-08-11 22:08
9 views 0
University of Nevada, Reno Graduates, May 2011

The procession for advanced degrees, on Friday, May 13, begins at 4:45 p.m.

    The bachelor’s-degree ceremony, on Saturday, May 14, begins at 8:15 a.m.

    University of Nevada, Reno Graduates, May 2011

UNDERGRADUATES (Saturday, May 14)

    ;

     Cum Laude, Magna Cum Laude, Summa Cum Laude, High Distinction, Distinction ;; Commissioned as

    an Army second lieutenant

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, BIOTECHNOLOGY AND NATURAL RESOURCES

    Ronald Pardini, Dean

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    Hanin Abboud, Mary Elizabeth Adams, Anna Corin Allen-Pittson, Bret William Allen, Hilary Jeanne

    Allen, Sonya Woo Arnett, Kathryn Elizabeth Avena, Crystal Nichole Bacher, Elizabeth Marie Barry,

    Meagan Leigh Belcher, Jackielou Ron Boado, Troy Marshall Bonham, Gillian Frances Bos, Deanna Marie

    Bradburn, Heather Lee Burke, Showell Evans Buzby, Meagan Grace Carter, Tsu-Han Chiu, Emma Gwynne Clark, Breanna Barbara Clemmer, Christian David Copley, Katie Marie Cucullu, Zachary AaRon Cummins, Travis James Davidson, Jacquelyn Marie Deal, Fernando Ando Del Rey, Diana Joy Dixon, Dionne Denise Drakulich, Imafidon George Edogun, Charise Ann Fallon, Jeffrey Fine, Kaitlin

    Nicole Fletcher, Melissa Ann Frow, Ria Vasilia Gardikiotis, James Michael Gardner, Natasha Laura Gent,

    Jessica Lee Ann Gilliland, Ashley Lauryn Gray, Charles Bruce Harper, Alicia Herrera, Alice Ying-Jen Hsiao, Steven Michael Hugdal, Bradley Scott Humphreys, Daniel James Hyden, Tyler Rodman

    Jackins, Charley K. Kauhaihao, Tiffany Wai Gee King, Laura Kathryn Krumins, Shauna Payton LaFara, Courtney Claire Lenhart, Emily Li, Zheng Shu Li, Andrew Joseph Libke, Juan Manuel Luna, Vincent

    The-Luc Ma, Manning Joa Marx, Heather Michelle McGarrah, Allecia J. Mills, Mullai Mohanavelu, Anna

    Belle Monti, Allen Robert Moody, Joshua Craig Mull, Arlette Munoz, Donald RC Musgrove,

    Heather Lynn Nason, Jenna Ann Newell, Mea Rupley Newman, Travis Nguyen, Natalie Catherine Nyman, Alexis Rose O’Brien, Heidi Hayang Pak, Randy Brian Pares, Travis James Peevers, Adrian Petersen, Krista Elizabeth Phelps, Leah Plaugher, Matthew Dane Polasko, Grace Lynn Rankin, Sarah Rose Ravenelle, Karla Francis Reinsch, Monica Kim Rice, Kimberly Ann Richardson, Lauren Marie Roaldson, Joshua Cody Robbins, Michael Frank Ross, Joshua David Rumfield, Nicholas Jai-Karan Saini,

    James Robert Sanders, Danielle Amanda Simon, Howard Velvel Singer, Hayley Smith-Kirkham, Anne

    Margaret Smith, Rebecca Cecelia Smith, Kristen Lina Spencer, Brittney Alyse Spurling, Amanda Katherine Steele, Devin Marie Steelman, Alan Grant Stickney, Erin Elizabeth Szelagowski, Denise

    Nicole Esguerra Teh, Justin Christopher Tiano, Chelsea Marie Truax, William Thomas Turman, Elaine Marie Vildzius, Brady Voorhees, Hai Yan Wang, Kayla Watschke, Bryson Alexander Wheeler, Christina Francis Wilson, Hannah Jeanne Works, Tiffany Lee Wormhoudt, Kristin Patrice Yenick, Cynthia Ann Yenter, Joseph Walter Zweifel

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATON

    Gregory Mosier, Dean

    BACHELOR OF ARTS

    Amanda Joann Clark, Rebecca E. Kee, Jennifer Du Le, Hayley Smith-Kirkham, Jeffery Leroy Stroup, Elysia Leigh Ulrich, Casey James Wagner

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

    Veronica Elena Acuna, Brian Tyler Allman, Taylor Rae Anderson, Danielle Nicole Armstrong, Allison Anne Bartlett, Andrew Peter Bass, Tye Michael Bearden, Trisha Ann Bishop, Tyler J. Bowman,

    Jeffrey Michael Bozzo, Christopher David Briscoe, Marc David Bristol, Nolan Robert Brockhage, Deloris

    Marie Brown, Patricia Sibyl Budge, Nicholas Scot Bugbee, Nancy Sue Burrows, Anna Agnieszka

    Buszowska, Jake Winston Butera, Lundin Cahill, Shaun Edmunds Cahlan, Renjie Cai, Marissa Kuuipo

    Cale, Jacob Bruce Camp, Brittany Christina Capurro, Bryan Michael Carano, Sabina Carrillo,

    William Patrick Carter, Adam James Chamberlain, Erika Nayeli Chavez, Yareli Chavez, Stefan Michael

    Chichester, Hyuk-Sang Cho, Yun Sang Cho, Brent Joseph Clauson, Ann Lorraine Clemmitt, Marissa

    Colbert, Keith Kelly Coleman, Coreen Joffe Collins, Timothy Scott Collins, Colin Francis Cormier, Kimberly Gale Cox, Jenny Lynn Crawford, Dino Joel Crupi, Jonathan Crinnion Dailey, Lauren Christine Daley, Kirk Brandon Davis, Angela Jean Deakyne, Geoffrey Allen Deal, Amanda Nicole Deisenroth, Daniel Segundo DeWeerd, Robert Jeffrey Dittmer, William Michael Dobbs, Margaret Catherine

    Doolittle, Timothy Christopher Doucette, Ross Edward Driscoll, Jr., David Robert Dwyer, Scott Henry

    Erickson, Richard Matthew Estell, Ryan Jon Farmin, Thomas Wyckoff Fennell, Dillon Joseph Flack,

    Reina Suzanne Fortin, Michael Stephan Frauenknecht, Siri Ann Frey, Timothy Alan Fuller, Alpa O. Giron, Jeremy Michael Godfrey, Eun Jin Goh, Brett Michael Gottier, Eric Vincent Green, Micah Ian Grover, Cody Patrick Haener, Andria Denise Haggard, Brittany Frances Haggerty, Ryan Daniel Hallisey,

    Adil Harchaoui, Adam Edward Harlow, Christopher Steven Harris, Christy Marie Harris, Andrew Philip Haskin, Blake Fredrick Heauser, Trent Hennessy-York, Stephanie Marie Hinen, Julie Christine Homan,

     Heather Dee Homestead, Stephanie Kristin Hooft, Zhuming Hou, Trevor Daniel Howell, Matthew Daniel Hughes, Jesse Glen Hummel, Brook Elizabeth Joiner, Brittany Ann Jones, Suha Kiv Arkis Kako, Bryan Michael Kaplan, Alicia Nicole Kelly, Sara Nicole Klinger, Kyle Reid Konkel, Benjamin John Koval, Tyler Russell Kruse, Kyle Kristopher Labarry, Jaclyn Elyssa Laichter, Bret Robert Lanning, Kendall Marie Larkin, Christina Irene Lewis, Shin-Wei Liu, Marianne Darlene Lombardi, Laura Frances Lord, Luke Edward Lord, Christine Van Luc, Jesus Manuel Luna, Jr., Nicholas John Lund, Tomas Luquin, Andrea Lynch, David Jonathan Lynn, Danielle Leigh Maddock, Moses Kunani Makaiwi IV, Lizi Mao, James

    Marcus Masini, Cecelia Rose Mastin, Julie Elizabeth Mauer, Patrick Quincy McComas, Kelly Lynn

    McNeil, Bryan Christopher McNutt, Justin Cody McQuoid, Justin Meckley, Keith David Merson, Toni Elizabeth Middleton, Jessica Anne Miller, Megan Leigh Mills, Mitchell Dale Moen, Aminul Islam Mojumder, Jorissa Louise Monroe, Ashley Ann-Marguerite Morgan, Jeffrey Michael Neufeld, Philip Quang Khoung Nguyen, Patrick Michael O’Neil, Charlene Gail Barba Obille, Vanessa Ortega, Kristina

    Palovicova, Bo-Yong Park, Kelly Marie Parsons, Mayuri Vinubhai Patel, Eric Richard Pazik, Diana Perazzo, Geno Victor Pescio, Bradley William Pickering, Matthew Ryan Pickering, Courtney Elizabeth Marie Pino, Kimberly Ann Pinuelas, Mark Alan Poelma, Keenan Price Polan, Jessica Allen Poulsen, Cody Andrew Quirk, J Dexter Derek Ramsey, Carly Ann Reeves, Sarah Elizabeth Resnick, Nicholas D’Andre Rhodes, James Clifton Rice, Christina Marie Richardson, Cristal Anne Richardson, Ryan Michael Rife,

    Michael Andrew Roberts, Benjamin Lee Robinson, Tyler Charles Rogstad, Heather Anne Romans, Anthony Joseph Romero, John William Russell, Giancarlo Joseph Russillo, Jack William Sanders, Max

    James Scheller, Cody John Scolari, Brett William Seifried, Takeshi Sengoku, Nathan Serdenia, Bryan Claiborne Shonnard, Kristal Sheree Sidener, Garrett Russell Silva, Scott Sheppard Silva, Morgan

    Elliott Simpson, Sarah Marie Simpson, Julian Sosa, David Edward Sovich, Gary Floyd Speelman,

    Whitney Jean Stanphill, Zane Quaid Sterling, Jon Michael Stieber, Jennifer Ann Sturm, Malgorzata Suchodolska Zmak, Yukiko Sugamoto, Ryan Douglas Szymoniak, Eric Lagran Taber, Toko Takano,

    Byron Lok Hin Tam, Justin Andrew Tanner, Britney Lynn Thomas, Shanelle Marie Thoreson, Elizabeth J. Thrall, Sarah Elizabeth Tomasello, Sarah E. Tompkins, Jessica Danielle Torres, Nicole Trzynadlowski, Casalena Staretta Tuggle, Jeffrey Valoria, Debra Lynn Vaughan, Landon Lavon Vega, Casey James Wagner, Tyson Amadeus Waldron, Timothy Robert Walenta, Joshua Ryan Walsh, Brittany Warner, Drew Franklin West, Peter Whitehead, Douglas Ross Whitehill, Heather Christine Wicker, Kevin Justin Wilfon, Jodi Rae Ann Williams, Leslie Marie Williams, ;; Madison Snow Winzeler, Fanghao Wu, Hao Xu, Daryn

    Akira Yoshida, Thomas Michael Zack, Zhibai Zhang, Qi Zhou

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

    Christine Cheney, Dean

    BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

     Fabian Avalos, Lucy Marie Phelps Dugan, Gina Marie Hames, Carter Ross Latimer, Kyle Warren

    Mays, ;; Kenneth Gregg McCarthy, Tiffany Ann McDougall, Ashley Oliveira, Flor de Maria Perez,

    Rebecca Nicole Ralph, Nicholas Paul Rhea, Roseanna Hope Schardt, Suzanna Diane Snedden, Shauna Lynn Thomas, Mary Jane Gomez Ubando, Elena Grace Willoughby, Silvia Lobero Yates

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    Matthew Edward Aguirre, Elizabeth Eleni Anthony, Jenny Lei Baker, Casey Catherine Brumbach,

    Amber Lucille Burroughs, Cheryl Ann Byrom, Christina Villena Carter, Brandee Nicole Daane, Stephanie Marie Francis, Elizabeth Anne Hubbard, Tiffany Cathleen Humphrey, Justine Carly Macaluso, Jessica

    Martin, Rocky Mateo, Yuka Mizobuchi, Brittaney Rickshelle Pearson, Amanda Lynn Pinter-Reynolds,

Mellicia DeShae’ Robinson, Melissa L. Sailon, Jyoti Singh, Stephanie Ann Snow, Patricia Laura Soletti,

    Brianna Jordan Travain, Margaret M. Tuhus, Briza Virgen, Christina Catherine Vosburg, Lindsay Marie Yenter

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

     Chauncey Suzanne Ashby, Brooke Elizabeth Bentle, Brittni Black, Kimberly Ann Bollinger, Evan

    Goeldner Brandt, Victoria Paige Bugenig, Molly Anne Bunker, Andrew Kyle Chicvara, John D. Cortez,

    Robyn Annette Dulco, Katrina Lynn Dye, Jessica Catherine Eisele, Cherletta Ann Farrington, Sarah Joy Ferguson, Rene Edgardo Flores, Megan Renee Frith, Tara Lynne Geib, Keddie Kathleen Geraghty,

    Krystle Ann Gordon, Krystina Colleen Griffith, Lissa Marie Henrickson, Amber Lee Herda, Shirley A. Horner, Abigail Anne Hudson, Courtney Amy Irwin, Kelsie LynnLee Kirkwood, Elizabeth J. Kolbe, Elizabeth Renee Koonce, Rachel Lynne Kunz, Amy Marie Lim, Kara Joyce Maddox, Alissa Cathleen

    Maguire, Andrea Renee Major, Jeni Star Martinez, Michael Cody McDougall, Megan Kelly McNemar,

    Shanlee Brae Meyers, Yesenia Jazmin Miller, Natalie Antoinette Nelson, Jillian Renee Olson, Christine Janelle Parker, Courtney Ann Parry, Samantha Twede Pearce, Laura Marie Peltier, Kyle Peralta, Claire Louise Peterson, Nicole Christina Podnar, Carolyn Elizabeth Pratt, Sarah Pree, Gregory Merritt Pulsipher,

    Sean B. Richards, Jenna Kathleen Riviera, Christina Marie Rogers, Nicole Marie Roufs, Amy Marie

    Rubin, Julie Elizabeth Rucker, Lisa Jean Schmidt, Tiffani Alexandra Shannon, Jennifer Kacey Sheppard,

    Eugenio Alejandre Solorio, Hayley Ann Stock, Heather Lynn Thompson, Lorenzo Ward Veloz, Coy Kostelecky Wheeler, Courtney Marie Wilson, Megan Patricia Yepez, Lane Denyse Zarubi

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

    Manos Maragakis, Dean

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

    Sean Anthony Clark, Katherine Jane Fox, Robert Michal Fyda, Vaughn Nolan Hartung, Nalin Iris

    Howard, Thomas Morgan Lavelle, Nazrul Mojumder, Kirby Tucker Myers, Cody James Niggemyer,

    Keri Lyn Noack, Shaun Keith Richardson, Nathaniel Pierce Roysden, Andrew Lloyd Wilder

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

    Brett Philip Amesbury, Mauricio Becerra, Joshua Gardner Benge, Jeffrey Aaron Bickett, Christina A. Brennan, Gregory Brian Caldwell, Cody James Cann, Derek Jesus Cano, Adam Richard Carmazzi, Jennifer Lynne Collier, Michael C. Dydiw, Anas Elbakkali, Brian Walter Elder, Jason Michael Ferrin, Paul Jeremy Forman, Kristina Marie Frontino, Angeli Mariz Urbano Gamez, Kevin Daniel Gorges, Jeremy

    Forrest Hasselbauer, Raymond James Hooft, Cami Lynn Jackson, Thomas James Jackson, David Fabian Jayme, Andrew Dixon Kallam, Ryan Douglas Kotey, Jonathan Sebastian Kough, Quinn Joshua

    Lundbom, Chris McCabe, Harold Austin McCoy, Kevin Huu Nguyen, Tam Hoang Nguyen, Carson

    Nikkel, Gary Curtis Ogren, Ahron Christopher Osheroff, Kimberly Esperanza Rafter, Rohini Ray,

    Erica Schuff, Jesse R. Smithson, Cody Sowa, Timothy David Trudell, Donovan Kelly Walsh, Michael David Wilkins

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

    Chad Michael Adams, Warren Bale Antes, James Robert Arthur, Sasha Racquel Browning, Kevin William Cassiday, Nicholas Joseph Ceglia, Jeremy Dale Daughhetee, Aaron Michael Eastburg, Alexander Scott Fleiner, Jamie Melissa Hobel, Gabriel Kanzelmeyer, Tsvetan Komarov, Zakary Warren Littlefield,

    Torbjorn Panton Loken, John C. Man, Diana Selene Marquez, Karl Frank Joseph Mullner, David Scott

    Orvis, Anne Marie Paine, Winway Pang, Bryce Adam Prescott, James Rowen, Peter James Souba, Abba Pamela Agra Terrobias, Brian Vees, Nolan Isaac Warner, Liesl M. Wigand

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

    Kevin Chung

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

    Corinne Eunice Beall, Sanjayan Bhakeerathan, Richard Hugh Campbell, Erik Bruno Chalko, Joseph

    Anthony Connelly, Audrey Sue Legaspi Cruz, Jon Martin DeWald, Marvin Grande, Nickolas Ryan Hicks, Bobby Singh Jassal, Steven Jay Kretschmer, Yu Dong Luo, Justin Andrew Nickles, Ryan David Puccinelli, Jacob Thomas Seifman, Brian Min Son, ;; Craig Austin Soule, Jordon Merrell Tolotti, Evanne

Wang, Dennis Lee Williams

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING

    Benjamin Ayer Beal, Travis David Goldade, Sarah Crystin McCormick, Robert Alex Vaughn

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATERIALS SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

    Natalie Grace Keyser, David Michael Paxton, Larrin Scott Thomas

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

     Tyler Benjamin Aas, Daniel Allen Adams, David Grayson Ardis II, Benjamin Andrew Baxter, Michele

    Nicole Bick, Charles Paul Blackett, Adam Wesley Brush, Ericson Ceniceros, Danielle Nicole Cotter, Jordan Emery Daker, Christopher John Dudley, Kyle Richard Egelhofer, Luke Daniel Feiler, Era Benjamin Hartman, Tyler Roberts Kenney, Douglas Gene Lay, Isidro Daniel Lopez, Toby Marble,

    Matthew Phillip Mareno, Jose Roberto Martinez-Castro, Nicholas Reed Maus, Christopher D. Newman, Kenneth Hau Nguyen, Ryan John Pierson, Charles Jacob Schmick, Casey Steven Scott, Steve Paul Shattuck, Kyle Evan Siegel, Evan John Smith, Stephanie Emiko Tabe, Jeffrey Wayne Temen, Austin

    James Thibault, Kevin Andrew Thomas, Sarah Megan Thomas, Benjamin Jordan Webb, Alexander Wirth

DIVISION OF HEALTH SCIENCE

    Denise Montcalm, Dean

    BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    Jacob Paul Abell, Lisa Renee Badalich, Nicole Marie Barnes, Robert John Bauer, Brandi Rochelle Dawn Boston, Floyd Curtis Bradley, Benjamin John Brower, Kirsten Alexis Bunton, Brandy Danielle Burgess, Kristine Marie Carter, Michelle Carolyn Charles, Guy Cohen, Alex Taylor Crum, Jessica Lynn Daum, Sherri Lynn DeLorenzi, Britni Doetch, Anne Michelle Driscoll, Amanda Ann Edmonson, Jessica D’Ann Flen, Michael Scott Foreman, Leila Yenina Gail, Timothy Joseph Gatal Garcia, Katie Leora Hamilton, Marcus G. Henderson, Alexis Diana Henry, David Anthony Hernandez, Jenell Lucille Holder, Christina Lorraine Ipema, Kevin Charles Jensen, Jenna Leigh Jesch, Valene Renee Kagin, Sara L. Kilgore, Shannon Lorenz, Megan Michele Lucke, Kathleen Lucille Malarchik, Rodel Maulit, Justin Michael May,

    Constance Alexandra McAlman, Ashley Ann McHugh, Rose Lorena McIntosh, Grant Nahouraii, Sarah

    Jean Nelson, Stephanie Ann O’Brien, Maureen Elizabeth O’Callaghan, Kayla Jene Marie Osterhoff, McKenna Lane Peri, Kari Francine Pink, Irena Poskute Rodriguez, Tawni Shasta Purdy, Evan M. Raps,

    Kyle S. Riley, Angela Rodighiero, Lauren Michael Salas, Janean Schlauch, Seham A. Siddiqui, Mitzi Frances Siino, Jennifer Simkins, Brett Donald Skalicky, Cory Jacob Skolnik, Andrew Martin Snyder, James Hyun Son, Lara Haley St. John, Jonathan Marcel Szarko, Jamie Renee Vega, Emma Jo Wagner, Tori Rose Walters, Maximilian Douglas Wegener, Carly Samantha Wood, Natashia Carol Workman,

    Emily Marie Wozniak, Ashley Marie Young, Jennifer Ann Zarco

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

    Susana Aguirre-Partida, Melissa Lynn Aitken, Jodie Rachelle Ardans, Rebecca Elizabeth Arnold, Marco Daniel Brito, Kathryn Anne Bryant, Meaghan Elizabeth Callahan, Jessica Lynn Consani, Yuki Dailey,

    Deanne Lynette Foley, Linda Eileen Gabel, Lindsey Ann Gourley, Ashley Marie Gravelle, Jenna Grubbs,

    Rachel Ann Herter, Liz Kaylean Olazo Irugin, Nicole Helene Janoschek, Deana Rae Johnson, Jessica

    Marie Jones, Amanda Kay Kirby, Marcus Kenji Kalani Kutara, Lisa Marie Lillefjeld, Peter Lindley,

    Bethany Nicole Louque, Sarah E. Lowis, Saijun Ma, Jose M. Maximo, Haley McNeil, Sophia Mesfin,

     Lara Kristina Morales, Janette Fe Munoz, Brandi R. Musgrave, Amy Jean Nieminen, Sarah Anne

    O’Connell, Melissa Marie Oliver, Andrea Lynn Pape, Kobi Anna Perry, Mary Pisciotta, Jilliyn Erin Plummer, Tatiana B. Pollard, Emily Colleen Proud, Julia Yurievna Ramirez, Claudia Roman, Elena

    Rubio, Hilary B. Simpson, Ciera LeeAnn Staggs, Danielle Mariko Stempeck, Leslie Jean Stockholm,

    Redet Teshome, Amanda Lee Thomas, Laura Anne Thompson, Andrea Marie Travella, Katie Ann Wilkins, Douglas Yao, Kristina Anne Yeskie, Breianna Young, Elizabeth Anne Ziese

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK

    Bertha Alcala, Alexis Marie Auckenthaler, Sarah Donna Beck, Mary Mar Frias Cabales, Catherine Kelli Cahill, Robin Jean Cannoy, Julia Michon Carmichael, Fabiola Gabriela Carrillo, Yesenia Ariel Carrizales, Emily Ann Correa, Nickolas James Crowl, Shatalaine Odessa DeBoer-Sunde, Sarah Ann Donohue, Laine

    Elizabeth Durgin, Lisa Marie Eckard, Georgianna Vanessa Gaitan, Oluwafemi Olayinka Gbenjo, Daniel James Glenn, Jackie Lynn Goatley, Wendy Lynn Greener, Eric Allen Hare, Jillian Arlene Harker, Jennifer Koch, Jessica Alice Koch, Maricruz Lara, Steve Kangjun Lee, Hannah Rae McCready, Devron Kay McKinney, Alexis Whiting Medlock, Brad Michael Metcalf, Brian Donal Murphy, Amber Lin Myers, Maura Victoria Navarro, Olumide Ayoku Ogundimu, Ashle Marie Overlock, Lori Ann Passmore, Cassandra Jean Pearson, Kristina Lai Perhacs, Lael Helen Pickel, Hettie Abigail Ploeger, Kasey Lyn Pomerleau, Nalini Channapatna Prasanna, Katelin Marie Provost, Megan E. Shannon Quigley, Kelly Marie Reed, Andrea Lynn Robinson, Whitney Rene’ Shamburger, Samantha Marie Shoupe, Eide Elizabeth Silva, Denise Marie Tyre, Veronica Yamyleth Vides, Casie Ann Weaver, Amber Marie Weller, Sarah

    Elizabeth Wilson, Anna Marie Winslow, Ali Nicole Witteman, Veronica Yepez

DONALD W. REYNOLDS SCHOOL OF JOURNALISM

    Jerry Ceppos, Dean

    BACHELOR OF ARTS

    Jahaziel Almaraz Aguilar, Abbey Lea Baker, Rachel Ann Breithaupt, Jane Elizabeth Ann Carlson,

    Carolina Angelica Chacon, Katherine Elaine Chambers, Wheeler Joseph Cowperthwaite, Florence De

    Vrye, Anna Dimova Ditchev, Nicholas James Dunn, Jamie Grace Ellison, Maggie Lynn England, Marysa Callie Falk, Jessica Danielle Fryman, Laurent Garcin, Brooke Gersich, Kaitlin Elena Godbey, Luann

    Nicole Grey, Lauren Alyse Hansen, Jaime M. Hayden, Jenna Marie Hubert, Jazzmine Loretta Hudson, Mathew Aron Keplinger, Zachery Kloetzer, Emily Sarah La Brecque, Lauren Katharyn Lake, Whitney Caroline Lee, Jennie Lee Lindquist, Cody Blake Liska, Danielle Mia Longley, Ricardo Sotelo Lopez,

    Stephanie Yoshie Maddox, Megan Andrea Maghsadi, Lauren Taylor Manix, Rachael Avis McCoy, Kimberly Ann Medina, James Bradley Morgan, Neal Thomas Morton, Chelsea Anne Otakan, Ashley

    Marie Parmentier, Adam James Rasmussen, Nishelle Frida Robbins, Alexandra Kathleen Sacks, Brett R. Setterfield, Sonya Marie Smith, Lyndsey Anne Sullivan, Katherine L. Taylor, Meghan Nicole

    Wagonseller, Donald Gregory Weinland, Rachel Danger Wright, Michon Christine Wynn, Jennifer

    Leigh Young

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS

    Heather Hardy, Dean

    BACHELOR OF ARTS

    Kelly Elizabeth Akins, A’Lesha Michelle Allred, Lloyd James Almond, Bryan Nelson Alvarez, Joel

    Anguiano, Didier Manuel Armas, Patricia Adelina Armendariz, Tiffini Charlotte Ayala, Crystal Nichole Bacher, Jenna Jenay Bailey, Nathan Thomas Baitx, Amanda Lee Barber, Garrett J. Barmore, Brittney Adele Barnett, Cortney Renee Beasley, Cameron M. Belt, Hilary Anne Bernius, Eric Paul Bischoff, Brandon James Bishop, Nicholas Cruz Blevins, Douglas Walter Boedenauer, Kevin Michael Bohr, Tauni Anne Bradley, Calli Christine Brennan, Travis Allen Brewer, Gretchen Emily Byers, Anthony

    Cacibauda, Kevin Shea Cain, Charles Tyler Campbell, Alessandro Connor Capello, Jonathan Michael Carlson, Yvonne B. Carmazzi, Jason Chavez, Ryan Robert Childers, Rachel Clarice Chimits, Tyler

    Landis Cirac, Daniel James Clark, Heidi Caroline Col, Steven Christopher Collier, Mary Allison Conkey,

    Andrew James Conner, Nancy J. Cooney-Lau, Kristen Ann Cooper, Bien P. Cornejo, John Paul Crum, Shawni Kaylyn Danner, Kimberly-Anne Darnell, Ana de la Maza, Lindsay Taylor DelMoral, Amanda Marie DeVillez, Jason Joseph Diederich, Christopher Dietrich, Anna Marie DiJoseph, Margaret Casey

    Donahue, Corey Dowell, Ronald Joseph Dreher, Suzanne Marie Duerksen, Quinn A. Dufurrena, Melissa

    Ann Duhon, Edward Joseph Elliott, Aja Anne Ellis, Ashley Elyse English, Matthew David Erwin, Brice

    Cameron Esplin, Andrew Jerry Fiannaca, Meredith MacKenzie Fischer, Terry Lynn Folan, Justin Gregory Fong, Jenna Nicole Fox, Mathew Lyman Fox, Brandon J. Freund, Erin Elizabeth Frias, Katherine

    Marie Fritcher, Molly Rose Fronapfel, Charlene Nicol Gey, Michael Kristopher Gjurich, Alicia M. Gomez, Jillian Rose Gooch, Jessica Emeline Goold, Joshua Cole Gratwohl, Jessica Lyn Gray, Terry Lee Gray,

    Shannon Lynne Greeley, Amanda Nicole Green, Kristen M. Green, Astrida Griswold, Bridget Suzanne

    Guess, Philip Carlisle Hacker, Hannah Halcomb, Joshua Michael Halen, Jessica Rae Haltom, Lee J. Hampton, Amedee Lee Harrington, Adam Shane Harris, Michele Nicole Haslam, Cassandra Kathleen

    Hayden, Wyatt George Herbst, David Anthony Hernandez, Cristina Elisabeth Hibbert, James Hickey,

    Justina Hillman, Alan Garret Hixon, Aaron Jerome Holcomb, Erin Ann Holderman, Eric William Hollis, Kristina Marie Hordzwick, Marissa Michelle Houk, Timothy Gerard Howland, Katie Lynn Hubbard,

    Valorie Marie Huffman, Cheyne Christopher Huizenga, Mary Christine Hunton, Daniel James Hyden,

Meggan Jenson, Eric Jo, James Clarence Jo, Amber Lynn Johnson, Kyle Andrew Johnson, Meri Alys

    Johnson, Caleb Ray Jones, Sayaka Kaneko, Kylie Elizabeth Keenan, Rick James Kelly, Jennifer Rose

    Kielhofer, Jennifer Anne Kimball, Jason Allan King, Yasunobu Koiwai, Kayla Ann Kokkonen, Tatiana Kosyrkina, Matthew David Krautscheid, Carolyn Jansen LaBuda, John Zack Lammle, Jacqueline Dana

    Lampson, Ricardo Lara-Hernandez, Adrienne Nicole Lattin, Landon Earl Lawson, Danyelle Christine

    Lee, Nancy Lee, Sarah Lorraine Lee, Marissa Levan, Spencer Charles Lewis, Trevor Roy Macaluso,

    Lisa Marie Madura, Shannon Rae Magee, Kendyll Keane Mahoney, Chris D. Maionchi, Lisa Dawn

    Maletsky, Joanne Ardez Mallari, Alexi Rae Mann, Sairiel Luna Marin, Lee Edward Massey, Tiffany Aurora May, Hilary Joy McCaskill, Megan Christine McDoulett, Peter Loring McGee, Anne Taylor

    McKissick, Troy Tyler Melin, Ashley Menante, Jeremy Hunter Merrick, Kendra Meza, Brittany Valerie Miller, Anthony Molina, Elyse C. Monroy, Alisha D. Moreno, Derek Kyle Morgan, Kalie Mouilso, Hillary Lynn Murphy, Kember Jessie Murphy, Aozora Nagao, Ann Elizabeth Newsome, Jessica Marie Nitti,

    Daniel Patrick Nubel, Ryan Lee O’Donnell, Kathryn Tressa O’Neill, Aaron Patrick Ollivier, Heidi Gem Chua Ong, Maiko Otsuka, James David Owsley, Scott Vernon Page, Amanda Blaine Palmer, Jonathan

    Scott Parker, Ariana Bradford Patmas, Erin Nicole Pfirrman, Jillian Claire Porten, Jessica Michelle Posey, Jaymi Powney, Elizabeth Kathryne Preston, Elizabeth Ann Priestman, Nicholas J. Prina, Zackory King Pringle, Maxwell Qualls, Eduardo Ramirez, Laura Anne Reaney, Nicholas Walter Rebholtz, Guillermina

    Redei, Benjamin Scott Reynolds, Kristi Ann Rice, Christina Marie Richardson, Marla Paulina

    Richardson, Lauren Roberts-York, Kevin Christopher Rodland, Ashantha Frances Rodrigo, Katherine Anne Royal, Gregory Arthur Ryssman, Neil Edward Saiz, Anastasia Salmon, Peter Santenello,

    Danielle Frances Schilling, James Martin Schlauch, Kelli Kay Schlueter, Nathan Alan Schmitz, Kristine

    Amanda Schneider, Geoffrey Robert Scott, Elizabeth Sedano, David John Seeley, Devin Seidel, Yu Sekine, Andrea Sexton, Johnathan Randall Shields, Sarah Beth Siekerman, Kristian Anne Sieloff, Matthew Jameson Silva, Jennifer Simkins, Catherine Rose Sloan, Andrew Lawson Smith, Miranda Vaness Smith,

    Tawney Elizabeth Smith, ;; Ryan Anthony Spinuzzi-Nichols, Kelsey Dawn Starr, Breanna M. Stender, Maja Leah Stobaugh, Claire Meredith Studebaker, Kailynn Michelle Sylvern, Jenna Marie Talbott,

    Teresa Christine Thissen, Patrick Sean Thompson, Natasha Renee Thrower, Joseph Brandon Tirabassi, Kelli Marie Tschopp, Alexander William Ulshafer, Sandra Vera, Beverly Ann Vermillion, Jessa Adair Wagner, Cathleen Anne Ward, Ryan Eldon Ward, Kaleb Robert Wartgow, Erica Lyn Warwick,

    Emma Constance White, Jeffery B. Williams, Matthew Gareth Williams, Jamie Willis, Bryan Patrick Wilsey, Dorsey Elizabeth Wilson, Kathryn Anne Wilson, Sarah C. Wilson, Beau Allen Witsoe, Alexandra Mary Yeomanson, Belva Yost, Kyle Taylor Young, Justin Zeno Zabriskie

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

    Stephen M. Abell, Jordan Elizabeth Ackerman, Alesha Marie Aleman, Joel Anguiano, Griselibeth

    Arauz, Michael Emery Barnes, Andrew Morgan Bunn, Alexa Gail Carney, Joshua Stephen Caron,

    Samantha Renee Carter, Denise Michelle Costa, Amanda Marie DeVillez, Jennifer Donald, Abby Jo Easterday, Holly Noelle Eisemann, Daniel Ryan Feemster, Mackenzie Marie Fitzmaurice, Christopher Wayne Foster, Kenneth Martin Fye, Juan Carlos Garcia, Sara Kate Garfinkle, Caitlin Beryll Grimmer,

    Michael Jay Gustason, Caitlin Yvonne Heimark, Tristan Deshawn Hutchinson, Kurtis Allen Itskin, Race B. Kennedy, Neal Joseph Keyes, Trevor Michael Kolbus, Hollis Jeanette Laird, Katie Lynn Larson,

    Vivian Luong, Silvia Martinez, Brian Earl Melendez, Brittany Valerie Miller, Molly Miller, Jessica C. Moore, James Patrick Newcomb, Bartley James O’Toole, Amanda Lynn Paisley, David Michael Roche, Ricardo A. Salazar, Matthew Philip Satre, Landon Allan Savoie, Marlyn LaRay Sexton, Sarah Jean Silva, Alecsey G. Sisk, Courtney Anne St. Jacques, Brittney Louise Staab, Kayla DeLynn Terry, Cristina Torres, Kylie Rae Ulisky, Alvaro Viramontes, Clinton Edward Vondrak, Eric Dylan Walther, Jamie

    Willis, Kelly Ann Wilton, Calli Michelle Zimmerman

BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS

    Benjamin McKenney Dyer, Alisha Ann Funkhouser, Tanya Rose Marie Gayer, Thaison Laine Kawal, Michael Robert Livernash, Audrey Lee Love, Seth Michael Mach, Megan Shea Matthers, Melissa Diann

    Ortiz, Kelly Ann Peyton, Shane Yacaa Quarino

BACHELOR OF GENERAL STUDIES

    Shelby Abart, Kari Janine Anderson, Jaclyn Louise Baird, Michael Sean Cahill, Chanun Tenell Caine, JoAnn Christ, Nicholas Costa Chrysanthou, Paula Jo Chung, Emanuel A. Crespo, Nicole Christine da Roza,

    James Guy Darrough, Virginia Schoener Dillon, Andrew John Dominique, Travis James Esway, Ashley Lynn Fergus, Paul Vernon Ferrari, Jonathan Robert Foster, Cory David Hawkins, Steven Houk, Aaron Edwin James, Bradley Valentine Johnson, Mark Phillip Joukoff, Courtney Michele Kelley, Paul Harrington Kirst, Bruce E. Knez, Rhonda Celeste Knight, Shane Quinn Kockenmeister, Anton Stephan Koszuth, Jennifer Lynne Kugelman, Derek John Lorenzen, Frankie Massa, Kelsey Alane McCann, Rebecca Ann McGough, Erin Nicole Miller, Brian Paul Orrell, Sarah Mary Parks, Jesse Paschall, Cindy Foote Peterson, Sallie Mariah Pope, Tammy Lynn Rianda, Alexander Frank Ritchie, Joanna Patricia Roland, Richard Thomas Selden, Malcolm Dell Shepherd, Erica Anne-Joan Shultz, Rocky Bennet Snooks, Nathan

    Pennington Somers, Kyle Lennon Sundland, ;; Zackary Alexander Taylor-Warren, Alicia Rose Thompson,

    Mami Uematsu, Anthony Ray Valdez, Michael Wang, Kendra Marnel Washa, Mathew Adam Work

BACHELOR OF MUSIC

     Michael Robert Barakat, Kiet Tai Cao, Andrew Ray Collins, Stephanie Maria Dixon, Taemi

    Miyazaki, Bomin Park, Tristan Anthony Selzler, Tana Michelle Welker

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    Kimberly Carmen Bakotich, Kelsey Glenn Davidson, Larisa Marie Ediss, Amanda Rosemary Gohr

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

    Jeffrey Thompson, Dean

    BACHELOR OF ARTS

     Meagan Leigh Belcher, Riley David Gaynor Berk, Scott Carlsen Henry, Whitney Nicole Herrera, Ryan Daniel Hunter, Blane Marie Ledbetter, Lizi Mao, Tasha Sullivan, Leah Danielle Wikler

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    Deborah Albers, Amanda Marie Albert, Kyle Steven Altemara, Jennifer L. Amundsen, David Jacques

    Apap, Gabrielle Cruz Aquino, Colin Orion Ashmore, Takormbi Paul Asuagbor, Ryan Patrick Baker, Ashely Ruth Bauer, Natalya Monet Beneschott, Kathleen Koh Black, Michael Alexander Bleyberg,

    Stephen Patrick Bone, Jessica Marie Boyce, Katrina Mae Braganza, Thomas Kasey Cahill, Yael Campo, Nichole C. Caprino, Courtney Michele Carmichael, Endri Ceka, Diana H. Chang, Szu-Hua Chen, Leslie Nicole Clark, Taylor Robert Gerald Coffman, Ashley Cherie Coll, Kerry Elisabeth Csiga, Toni Leigh

    Curreri, Nicole Marie Davidek, Angel Ivan Del Real, Russell Edward Eck, Aja Anne Ellis, Alyson Felesina, Stephen Gabriel Frugoli, T.J. Gaffney, Caitlin Gallagher, Brandon D. Gallian, Masakazu

    Gesho, Thomas Maxwell Gevedon, Matthew Eric Ghiglieri, Derek Gossi, Joshua Cole Gratwohl,

    Noelle Ann Gravallese, Caroline Carnieri Guedes Wojcik, Carrie Michelle Hambach, Daniel Bryant Hamilton, Cody Lee Harry, Jeremy Forrest Hasselbauer, Eddie Stephan Henderson, Brandyn Matthew Herman, Yvette Rae Hollett, Peter Allan Hood, Jeffrey Hu, Benjamin Edward Johnson, Jared Michael

    Kane, Paul Yoshio Kanow, Christopher Ruedy Keenan, Melisa Lee Keenan, Jolie Ruth Elizabeth Knapp,

    Alissar Faraj Lakkis, Sarah Lorraine Lee, Christine Antonio Lemon, Jennie Kay Lim, Casey John

    Machen, Jennifer Ruth Masters, Michelle S. Mauricci-Karns, Daniel C. Mayes, Sophia Mesfin,

    Christopher Michael Micelli, Jesse Alan Mitchem, Nazrul Mojumder, Rachel Lynn Morman, Jillian Marie Morris, James Paul Nanse, Ashley Susan Gail Naughton, Michelle Suzanne Newell, Kurt

    Nikaitani, Amy Aurora Nygren, Leela Elise O’Brien, Shannon Marie Odermann, Amanda Michelle

    PeQueen, Sathya Ram, Eduardo Ramirez, Nicholas Walter Rebholtz, Nadiah Dolat Reed, Stephanie

    Lynne Rogers, Shannon Katie Roghaar, Angelina Katherine Ruppert, Matthew John Sabatini, Sandi Lee

    Sambrano, Samantha Justina Sebesta, Jocelyn Rose Seemann, Ameen Ryan Shahnam, Christopher Ryan Simons, Marcia Marie Smith, Michelle Elizabeth Sneck, Heather Kay South, Mathew Lawrence

    Stewart, Rachel Elizabeth Sullivan, Sean Edward Sykes, Frank Gerald Condino Talon, Diane Sher Tay, Cameron Myln Thompson, Erin Marie Thornley, Zachary Thomas Tolby, Ashley Renae Trendler, Michael Ray Tripp, Katie Corinne Turner, Michelle Leigh Van Epps, Lauren Marie VanCitters, Scott

    Lewis Wardwell, Curtis Timothy Weis, ;; Benjamin Kevin Weiss, Heather Michelle Wilson, Mary

    Katharine Winstead, Brian Wong, Hongming Wong, Yitayal Wossen, Keith Howard Young

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMISTRY

    Rachel Lecker, Gary Joshua Lucas, Sean Patrick Ross, Yosimar Sanchez

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGICAL ENGINEERING

    Peter John Bernhard, Mason Csaba Kreidler, Courtney Marie Murphy, Brian Paul Olewinski, Anna

    Patricia Perry, Nicholas J. Prina, Luis Alexis Rodriguez, Janina Stampahar, Heather Rae Yadon

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN GEOLOGY

    Troy E. Christensen, Brendan Scott Kallaus, Eric Matthew Kiefer, Garry Nam Richardson, Kelsey Ryan

    Sherrard

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

    IN GEOPHYSICS

    ;; Nicholas Kirk Hobart, Zachary James Reynolds, Braden Michael Walsh

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HYDROGEOLOGY

     Nicholas Earl Steele

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MINING ENGINEERING

    Barret Otto Loehden, Michael Richard McClintock, Garrett Shaun Schult, Coty Dean Weaver, Drew

    James Wheeler

GRADUATE SCHOOL (Friday, May 13)

    Marsha Read, Dean

DOCTOR OF EDUCATION

    Kimberly Judith Regan Schoenfeldt,

    Educational Leadership,

    Comparing Full verses Half-day Kindergarten,

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY

    Jihad Khalaf Hamed Alsawair, Environmental Science and Health, Ozone Levels in the North and South of

    Jordan: Effects of Transboundary Air Pollution, Juan G. Arias Acosta, Civil and Environmental

    Engineering, Seismic Performance of RC Bridge Columns under Combined Loads Throughout Shake Table Testing, Gyan Hari Aryal, Chemistry, The Design, Synthesis, and Study of Long-wavelength Absorbing Ionic Perylenebis (Dicarboximide)s as Chromonic Mesogens, Tristan John Ashcroft, Geology,

    Reinterpretation of Stratigraphic and Structural Relationships in the Northern Adobe Range, Elko Country,

    Nevada in the context of Late Paleozoic and Mesozoic Deformation and Tectonics, Tidiane Aw,

    Biochemistry, Functional Genomics of Mountain Pine Beetle, Dendroctonus Ponderosae, Related to Pheromone Biosynthesis, Hasan Aydin, Curriculum, Teaching, and Learning, The Effectiveness of Gulen-

    inspired Schools: the Case of Nigeria, Patrick Stephen Barber, Chemistry, New Derivatives of 2,6-

    pyridine(Bisoxazoline) for the Sensitization of Visible and Near-infrared Emitting Lanthanide Ions, Monica

    Mary Baze, Ecology, Evolution and Conservation Biology, Functional Genomics and Immunology of High Altitude and Hypoxia, Jessica Leah Brown, Ecology, Evolution and Conservation Biology, Ecology of the

    Southeastern American Kestrel, Kristy Lynn Cahoon, Social Psychology, Attribution and Teenage

    Pregnancy: Influence of Race on Blame and Policy support, Caroline Ann Cobine, Cellular and Molecular

    Pharmacology and Physiology, The Roles of Interstitial Cells in the Regulation of Motility in the Rectoanal Region, Robert Arthur Conrad, Educational Leadership, Media Coverage of Crises Faced by Higher

    Education Institutions, Walter Harlen Coulter, Educational Leadership, Perceived Stress, Holistic Wellness,

    and Leadership Practices of K-12, Public School. Building Level Administrators as Influenced by Selected

    Variables, Beni Bahadur Dangi, Chemistry, Development of a Quadrupole Ion Trap/Time-of-Flight

    Tandem Mass Spectrometer for Trapped Ion Photophysics, Violeta Gonda Demillo, Chemistry, Synthesis of

    Unsymmetrical CADA Analogs, Sandra D. Dettmann, Educational Leadership, Reading First Sustainability

    in Northern Nevada, Cynthia Joy Downs, Ecology, Evolution and Conservation Biology, Trade-offs Among

    Immune Function, Metabolic Rates, and Other Ecological Traits, Daron Glen Duke, Anthropology, A

    Technological Account of Paleoindian Adaptation to the Great Basin, Navid Fallah, Computer Science and

    Engineering, Mixed Reality Indoor Navigation System for Users who are Blind, Madhu Sudhan Gyawali,

    Physics, Spectral Aerosol Light Scattering and Absorption for Laboratory and Urban Aerosol, Sunil Hamal,

    Chemistry, Synthesis of Macrocyclic Polyamines and Their Cu, Fe, Mn, and Zn Complexes Targeting HIV (AIDS), Patsy Lee Hardin, History, Clara Davis True and Alida Bowler: Civil Service Employees, the First and Second Women Superintendents of Indian Agencies in the American West, 1902 - 1940, Susan Gale

    Harris, Social Psychology, Self-expansion in Adults Aged 50 and Older: The Role of Volunteering, Yuxi Jin,

    Geology, Permian (Guadalupian) Radiolarian Faunal Variations and Geochemical Variations in the Lamar Limestone, Delaware Basin, West Texas: Implications to Radiolarian Paleoecology & Orbital Forced Rhythmites, Donald Ray Karr, Psychology, Extending the Assessment of Basic Learning Abilities Test, Aaron Tyler Karst, Psychology, Multidimensional Trace Analysis of the Cerebral Cortex: A New method for Mapping the Brain in Autism Spectrum Disorders, Lisa Rae Keyes, Cellular and Molecular

    Biology, HCMV Latency, Sang-Mun Kim, Materials Science and Engineering, Hydrogen Permeability and

    Crystallization Kinetics of Ni-based Amorphous Alloy Membranes, Christian Klimczak, Geology, Process

    of Progressive Deformation with Applications to Jointing, Faulting, and Fluid Flow, Winifred T.

    Kortemeier, Geology, Pleistocene Volcanism in the Northwest Part of the Lake Tahoe Basin: Implications for Lithospheric Structure, Tectonics, and Lake History, Tian Li, Cellular and Molecular Pharmacology and Physiology, Growth Factors in Extraocular Muscles: Effects on Contractile Properties, Luis Guillermo

    Loria-Salazar, Civil Engineering, Evaluation of New and Existing Test Methods to Assess Recycled Asphalt Pavement Properties for Mix Design, Mei-Ju Lu, Physics, Light Storage and Retrieval with Nuclear Spin

    and A Study of Anisotropic Inelastic Collisions, David William Marquard, English, The Reflective

    Experience of Working-Class Graduate Students: A Hermeneutic Phenomenological Study, Esmaeel

    Mohammed Masadeh, Chemistry, Validation and Application of a Microscopic Chemical Imaging System

for PM Source Apportionment, Huimin Tracy McKinlay, Curriculum and Instruction, Learning to Teach:

    An Exploratory Case Study in Interactions and Relationships within K-12 Student-Preservice Intern-Lead Teacher Triad from a Critical-dialectical Perspective, Sean Elisabeth McMurry, Anthropology, The

    Archaeology of 20th-Century Foodways and Gender in Sulphur, Nevada, Victoria Elizabeth Mercer,

    Psychology, A Pilot Evaluation of www.treatyourpain.com: An Interactive Empirically Based Intervention for the Management of Persistent Pain in Older Adults, Shahnewaz Mohammad, Hydrogeology,

    Geochemical Cycling of Naturally Occurring Arsenic in Northern Nevada, Hamid Ardekani

    Mohammadpour, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Infectious Diseases in Desert Tortoises, Sarira Motaref,

    Civil Engineering, Seismic Performance of Precast Bridge Columns with Energy dissipating Joints, Jessica

    Marie Muehlberg, Educational Leadership, Comparative analysis of three multivariate statistics used to study the effects of multi-institutional attendance on student success, Gunnar Lane Newquist, Cellular and

    Molecular Biology, From Wiring to Behavior, Lum-Ngwegia Ngwa Nforbi, Materials Science and

    Engineering, Vapor Pressures and Thermodynamic Properties of Magnesium, Potassium, and Rubidium Borohydrides, Guadalupe Paredes-Miranda, Atmospheric Science, Aerosol Light Scattering and Absorption

    in Three Cities and the Relationship Between Air Pollution and City Population, Christopher Ryan

    Plechaty, Physics, Plasma Penetration of an Externally Applied Magnetic Field, Joshua Knox Pritchard,

    Psychology, An Investigation into Subjectivity and Implicit Cognitions, Sadeea Qureshi, Cellular and

    Molecular Pharmacology and Physiology, Mucosal Inflammation Results in Altered Contractility, Ca2+ Mobilization, and CaMKII signaling in Colon Smooth Muscles, Michelle Suzanne Roberts, Anthropology,

    Understanding Farmers’ Decision Making in the Lao PDR, Jennifer Lynn Sexton, Counseling and

    Educational Psychology, Perceived Credibility of Information across Delivery Modalities Among College Students, Emilie Auguste Steinhoff, Materials Science and Engineering, Design of Novel Porous Titanium

    and Calcium Phosphate Ceramic Materials, Joko Sutrisno, Chemical Engineering, Surface Coating of

    Inorganic Materials for Sustainable Energy, Smart Materials , and Bio-Materials Applications, Guoxun

    Tian, Physics, Development of a Photoacoustic System Calibrated by Absorption of Oxygen: A Band of Measurement of Light Absorption by Aerosol and Gases and Study of Photolysis Rate of NO2 by Using Photoacoustic, Richard Leonard Tillett, Biochemistry, Transcriptomic and Transgenic Approaches to

    understanding Abiotic Stress Response in Wine Grape (Vitis Vinifera), Erick James Trammell, Ecology,

    Evolution and Conservation Biology, Avian Urban Ecology: Conservation Planning Opportunities for Reno, NV, USA, Heather Amy Turk Fiecoat, Educational Leadership, Student Perceived Value and

    Satisfaction with a New Student Union Facility, Irem Uz, Social Psychology, The Interplay Between Self-

    construal and Regulatory Focus in Decision Making Under Risk and Uncertainty, Ruth Loh Viboh,

    Chemistry, Higher kekulenes and Polymeric Helicenes, Xi Wang, Resource Economics, Interviewer Effects

    and Response Role in Face-to-Face Survey, Modeling the Impact of New Information on Consumer Preferences for Specialty Meat Products, Indentifying the Housing Bubbles, Matthew Daniel Wheatley,

    Biochemistry, Abiotic-Stress Application, Global Berry Proteome Profiling, and Cold-Stress Tolerance in Transformed Wine Grape (Vitis Vinifera L), Kenneth Martin Williamson, Physics, Implosion and Radiation

    Dynamics of Cylindrical and Planar Wire Array Z-Pinch Plasma, Bernard Wone, Ecology, Evolution and

    Conservation Biology, Quantitative Genetics and Metabolomics of Aerobic Metabolism, Nucharee

    Yokdang, Cellular and Molecular Biology, A Novel Mechanism of Breast Cancer Secreted-NDPKs which is Crucial for Activation of Intracellular Purinergic Signaling in Breast Cancer Angiogenesis,

EDUCATION SPECIALIST

    Paige Ann Beckwith, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Patrick Edwin Bell, Educational Leadership, Alycia Rae Burton, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Karen Lee Foote, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Jordan Mathew Howell, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Catherine Susan Kawakami, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Matthew Valentino Martinez,

    Counseling and Educational Psychology, Anita Sue Rolando, Counseling and Educational Psychology, Natalie Maria Tadjieva, Counseling and Educational Psychology

SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

    Cheryl Hug-English, Dean

DOCTOR OF MEDICINE

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com