DOC

nations_countries

By Derek Rice,2014-07-02 20:12
12 views 0
nations_countries

    rdHKDRC 33 Hong Kong Green Half Marathon 2010

    Sunday, 7 November 2010

    Winners Results

The Participants

    A total of 850 registered entries, in which 750 were men and 100 were women, 827 runners turned up participating in the race. About 65 participants are of foreign nations/countries runners. The total finished runners were 785. The eldest and youngest runners ages are 77 and 16

Below were ten divisions set in the race :-

     Division Men Women

     Junior ( 19 & under ) 6

     Open ( 20 & over ) 127 17

     Senior I ( 35 - 39 ) 108 ( 30 - 39 ) 34

     Senior II ( 40 - 44 ) 111 ( 40 + ) 49

     Vet I ( 45 - 49 ) 148

     Vet II ( 50 & over ) 218

     Team 6 (30)

     Total : 750 100

The Results ( Winners of Each Division )

     Men Women

    Open Time Open Time

    1. Lau Kwong Man 76: 39 (*) 1. Anna Pillinger 85: 34 2. Lai Kat 77: 29 2. Leung Yuen Yee 105: 02 3. Booth Thomas 77: 45 3. Tse Shok Yee 107: 59 4. Lau Yiu Fun Jonathan 78: 46 4. Chan Wing Kwan 114: 01 5. Chan Ka Chun Eric 79: 25 5. Chan Suet Po Agnes 114: 31 6. Li Chun Yin 81:20

    7. Wong Kin Yu 81: 28

    8. Yip Chiu Yuen 82: 01

    9. Lin Cheuk Fung 82: 36

    10. Wong Ka Fung 82: 57

Senior I Senior

    1. Leong Chong Wai 79: 04 1. Cheung Chung Chee 98: 43 2. Sato Motoki 85: 34 2. Chan Wai Fong 101: 26 3. Chan Hing Wa 85: 44 3. IMI Bond 101: 45 4. Silbernagl AJ 88: 33 4. Tsai Woan Nuo 102: 11 5. Ng Shui Man Jonathan 89: 35 5. Chow Shuk Yi 105: 48

Senior II Veteran

    1. Labbaci Jacoues 78: 33 1. Angelina Kong 87: 53 (*) 2. Kam Wing Keung 79: 34 2. Lee Yin Ping 95: 50 3. Lee Franky 79: 50 3. Hall Elaine 97: 47 4. Fong Chi Man 84: 01 4. Yeung Mei Lun 100: 44 5. Lau Chun Kei 87: 20 5. Ma Suk Fun Cindy 101: 39

    Veteran I Men Junior 1. Lam Ho Lun 80: 57 1. Ha Ming Yin 77: 12

    2. Lo Tak Fai 83: 08 2. Lau Kin Hang 86: 45

    3. Galatas Manuel 85: 40 3. Chan Ka Wing 107: 56

    4. Wong Luen Pai 86: 31 4. Ng Ryan 111: 30

    5. Chan Fuk Yau 86: 51 5.Lam Chun Kiu Edwin 119: 18

    Veteran II 1. Cheng Hin 85: 04 2. Lee Tak Wai 85: 38

    3. Siu Chung Fat 88: 00

    4. Chan Hoi Nam 90: 20 5. Fong Tak Shun 91: 05

Team Competition ( Men Team )

    1. T601 T605 : Team 6 Tung Chung Fire Station 東涌消防局

     Wong Ka Wai 79: 06 8

     Li Wane Chun 81: 25 14

     Tong Siu Hong 82: 15 17

     Ng Tsz Wai 83: 33 21

     Poon King Hung 94: 15 65

     125

    2. T201 T205 : Team 2 Tin Shui Wai 吹水會

     Lau Kin Ming 84: 35 23

     Lam Shi Ho 86: 05 32

     Lee Fat Hei 87: 57 40

     Cho Siu Hang 88: 01 42

     Leung Ka Lok 88: 14 43

     180

    3. T101 T105 : Team 1 King Power勁跑

     Cheung Chun Ting 96: 37 88

     Yeung Chi Yiu 105: 33 175

     Lau Hon Shu 110: 05 245

     Ng Wing Lim 151: 33 267

     Fung Chiu Ming 153: 17 296

     1071

    4. T401 T405 : City University 城市大學

     Chan Chi Hung 113: 32 302

     Kwok Chun Fai 119: 30 410

     Lee Kam Wa 120: 03 416

     Au Kam Sui 124: 17 475

     Chan Sze Ming 128: 27 536

     2139

    5. T301 T305 : Gammon Construction Company Ltd 金門建築有限公司

     John White 100: 31 120

     Luk Sai Kit 125: 21 499

     Li Tung Cheung 125: 45 507

     Lee Christian 133: 06 600

     Mak Tung Chau 150: 07 715

     2441

6. T501-T505 : Wind’s Bar and Café 風之酒巴及咖啡

     Declined

Special Award

    1. Youngest Male Finisher Au Ka Hang ( 16 years old )

    2. Eldest Male Finisher Leung Kam Wah ( 77 years old ) (*) denotes Overall Winners of Male and Female

    Date : 8 November 2010

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com