DOC

act4europehorusbe

By Audrey Rose,2014-08-29 08:10
7 views 0
1 IV. Party contacts in Europe Here you find contacts to parties all over Europe. They will help you to find the names of candidates standing for the elections and the manifestos of these parties on European policies. The second row shows the European political group at the EP that the party is affiliated to. You will find the names and lists of ca..

IV. Party contacts in Europe

    Here you find contacts to parties all over Europe. They will help you to find the names of candidates standing for the elections and the manifestos of these parties on European policies. The second row shows the European political group at the EP that the party is affiliated to. You will find the names and lists of candidates that were known at time of publication. However, many parties hadn’t decided on their candidates yet, most of them will do so in March. We will constantly update this list and make it available on our website: www.act4europe.org.

    Please note that document links to party candidates and their contact details are based on information that these parties provided in reply to our request. Some gave us complete lists and in order to make those lists accessible to you, we have put them “non-alive” on our web site (ie. you cannot find them by browsing our site, only by typing in the concrete link given in the table). By making this information available we certainly do NOT wish to promote particular parties or candidates’ interestes. The lists are for information purposes of NGOs in the countries. We will be updating and extending the lists as they come in.

    Please note furthermore, that the order of the parties does not reflect necessarily their importance or political weight in the Member States. It was established according to the size of the political groups in the current European Parliament beginning with the biggest group EPP-ED and ending with parties that are not affiliated to any of these European political groups.

    For most of the countries we give the contacts of the liaison officers of national Parliaments and the EP information office. Especially the EP’s national

    information offices are quite happy to provide information on the candidates’ list of your country. Do not hesitate to contact them.

    Finally, some general addresses can be useful for your research towards national parties:

    Governments online: Links to governments, Parliaments and political parties http://www.gksoft.com/govt/en/

Wikipedia Encyclopedia: List of parties in Europe

    http://en2.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_political_parties_in_Europe

    And the official website of the European Parliament on the elections: http://www.elections2004.eu.int/elections.html

    1

    1. Belgium (24 MEPs) ................................................................................................. 3

    2. Cyprus (Republic) (6 MEPs) ..................................................................................... 7

    3. Czech Republic (24 MEPs)........................................................................................ 9

    4. Denmark (14 MEPs) .............................................................................................. 13

    5. Germany (99 MEPs) .............................................................................................. 17

    6. Estonia (6 MEPs) .................................................................................................. 19

    7. Greece (24 MEPs) ................................................................................................. 22

    8. Spain (54 MEPs) ................................................................................................... 25

    9. France (78 MEPs) ................................................................................................. 27

    10. Hungary (24 MEPs) ............................................................................................. 32

    11. Ireland (13 MEPs) ............................................................................................... 34

    12. Italy (78 MEPs) .................................................................................................. 36

    13. Latvia (9 MEPs) .................................................................................................. 42

    14. Lithuania (13 MEPs) ............................................................................................ 45

    15. Luxembourg (6 MEPs) ......................................................................................... 48

    16. Malta (5 MEPs) ................................................................................................... 50

    17. Netherlands (27 MEPs) ........................................................................................ 52

    18. Austria (18 MEPs) ............................................................................................... 55

    19. Poland (54 MEPs)................................................................................................ 57

    20. Portugal (24 MEPs) ............................................................................................. 60

    21. Slovakia (14 MEPs) ............................................................................................. 63

    22. Slovenia (7 MEPs) ............................................................................................... 66

    23. Finland (14 MEPs) ............................................................................................... 69

    24. Sweden (19 MEPs) .............................................................................................. 72

    25. United Kingdom (78 MEPs) .................................................................................. 75

    26. Candidate Countries ............................................................................................ 79

    2

1. Belgium (24 MEPs)

    M. Robert MYTTENAERE

    Secrétaire adjoint Liaison Officer: Palais de la Nation, Place de la Nation 2 National Parliament B 1008 BRUXELLES Chambre des représentants Tel: +32-2-549 80 98

    Fax: +32-2-512 65 33

    Rue Wiertzstraat 60

    B-1047 Bruxelles

    Tel: +32 / (0)2 284 20 05 EP Information Office Fax: +32 / (0)2 230 75 55

    epbrussels@europarl.eu.int

    http://www.europarl.eu.int/brussels

    National Parliament: http://www.dekamer.be/kvvcr/choose_language.cfm Liste entière des candidates:

    http://www.elections2004.eu.int/ep-election/sites/en/yourvoice/be/candidates.html

    UROPEAN E

    PARTY POLITICAL ONTACT DETAILS CANDIDATES C

    GROUP

    1. Joëlle Milquet 41,rue des deux églises 2. Marcel Crochet 1000 Bruxelles 3. Catherine Doyen-Fonck Tel: (0032) 2 238 01 11 4. Vanessa Matz Fax: (0032) 2 238 01 29 5. Fabienne Manandise CDH 6. Hamza Fassi-Fihri info@lecdh.be Centre 7. Marie-Paule Leboutte-http://www.lecdh.be/ démocrate Detelle humaniste

    pour plus d’informations :

    http://act4europe.horus.be/

    module/FileLib/CandidatesEP

    04BcdH.xls

    1. Jean-Luc DEHAENE Wetstraat 89B 2. Marianne THYSSEN 1000 Brussel CD&V 3. Ivo BELET Tel: (0032) 2 238 38 11 Christen-4. Jacques VAN OUTRIVE Fax: (0032) 2 230 43 60 5. Marie DE CLERCK Democratisch 6. Hilde VAN DE WERF http://www.cdenv.be & Vlaams 7. Jeroen VANDEN BERGHE

    3

     Fait partie du MR voir 50, rue de la vallée liste ci-dessous. MCC 1000 Bruxelles Mouvement Tel: (0032) 2 642 29 99 des citoyens Fax: (0032) 2 642 29 90 pour le info@lemcc.be changement http://www.lemcc.be/

    1. Mathieu GROSCH Kaperberg 6,

    4700 Eupen CSP Tel: (0032) 2 238 38 11 Christlich Fax: (0032) 2 230 43 60 Soziale Partei CSP-Fraktion@rdg.be http://www.csp-dg.be/

     1. Elio DI RUPO 13 Boulevard de l’Empereur 2. Véronique DE KEYSER 1000 Bruxelles 3. Alain HUTCHINSON Tél: (0032) 2 548 32 11 4. Olga ZRIHEN

    5. Joël CORDIER Fax: (0032) 2 548 33 80

    6. Muriel TARGNION PS 7. Carmen MADRID Groupe au Parlement Parti socialiste Européen:

    http://www.dpsb.be/

info@ps.be

    http://www.ps.be/index.cfm

    1. Mia DE VITS Grasmarkt 105/37, SP.A 2. Anne VAN LANCKER 1000 Brussel 3. Saïd EL KHADRAOUI sociaal Tel: +32 2 552 02 00 4. Ludwig VANDENHOVE progressief info@s-p-a.be 5. Jan DHAENE alternatief 6. Nelly MAES www.sp.be 7. Peter CORENS

     1. Guy Verhofstadt Melsensstraat 34 2. Karel De Gucht 1000 Brussel VLD 3. Annemie Neyts Tel: (0032) 2/549 00 20 Vlaamse 4. Roland Duchâtelet

    5. Dewi Van de Vyver Fax: (0032) 2/512 60 25 Liberalen en 6. Geert Messiaen Democraten vld@vld.be 7. Sofie Staelraeve www.vld.be

    4

    Belgium…

     1. Louis MICHEL (PRL) 41, rue de Naples 2. Gérard Deprez (MCC) 1050 Bruxelles 3. Frédérique RIES (PRL) Tel: (0032) 2/500 35 11 4. Sabine LARUELLE

    5. Philippe MONFILS Fax: (0032) 2/500 35 00 MR 6. Günsel ELMAS International Relations: Mouvement 7. Latifa AÏT-BAALA Réformateur Francis Burstin francis.burstin@mr.be

    mr@mr.be

    www.mr.be

Sergeant De Bruynestraat

    1. Bart STAES 78-82 (www.bartstaes.be) 1070 Brussels Tel: (0032) 2-219 19 19 2. Tinne VAN der STRAETEN Fax: (0032) 2-223 10 90 3. Meryem KAÇAR

    4. Helder SWARTELÉ info@agalev.be 5. Hugo VAN DIENDEREN www.groen.be GROEN! 6. Veerle DECLERCQ 7. Relinde BAETEN au Parlement européen:

    Tel. (0032) 2-284 72 79,

    Fax: (0032) 2-284 92 79

    fractie.europa@groen.be

     1) Pierre Jonckheer Espace Kegeljan 2) Isabelle Durant avenue de la Marlagne, 52 3) José Daras B-5000 Namur 4) Nermin Kumanova

    5) Jacopo Moccia Tel: (0032) 81-22 78 71

    6) Béatrice Clementz Fax: (0032) 81-23 06 03 7) Josy Dubié ecolo.sf@ecolo.be ECOLO info@ecolo.be Tous les candidats et leurs http://www.ecolo.be coordonnées sur :

    http://act4europe.horus.be/ module/FileLib/CandidatesEPEurodéputée: 04BECOLO.doc Monica Frassoni Tel: +32 2 284 9932

    monica.frassoni@ecolo.be

     Woeringenstraat 19-21 Liste conjointe avec SP.A 1000 Brussel SPIRIT Tel.: +32 2 513 20 63 Vrije Democraten Fax: +32 2 512 85 75

    info@meerspirit.be

    http://www.meerspirit.be/

    5

    1. Daniel FERET Clos du Parnasse 12/8 2. Audrey RORIVE 1050 Ixelles 3. Emanuele LICARI Secrétaire Générale FN Jacqueline MERVEILLE - Front National Tél. : (0032) 81 74 25 72 fn@frontnational.be

    www.frontnational.be

    Liste conjointe avec MR 127, Chaussée de FDF Charleroi, 1060 Bruxelles Front Tel: (0032) 2.538.83.20 - Démocratique Fax : (0032) 2.539.36.50 des fdf@fdf.be Francophones www.fdf.be

    1. Frank VANHECKE Madouplein 8 bus 9 2. Philip CLAEYS 1210 Brussel 3. Marie-Rose MOREL Vlaams T: + 32 2 219.60.09 4. Hilde DE LOBEL - F: + 32 2 217.52.75 Blok 5. Francis VAN DEN EYNDE

    6. Guy DHAESELEER info@vlaamsblok.be

    7. Lieve VAN DEN BERGHE www.vlaamsblok.be

    6

    2. Cyprus (Republic) (6 MEPs)

    Mr Tasos GEORGIOU

    J. Nehru Avenue Liaison Officer: CY-1402 NICOSIA National Parliament Tel: +357-2240 7355

    Fax: +357-2240 7445

EP Information Office N/A

National Parliament: http://www.parliament.cy/

    Information on Candidates (soon) on: http://www.elections2004.eu.int/ep-election/sites/en/yourvoice/cy/index.html

    UROPEAN E

    PARTY POLITICAL ONTACT DETAILS CANDIDATES C

    GROUP

    25 Pindarou Street, P.O. Box 25305,

    1308 Nicosia

    Tel: +357 22 883000 DISY Fax: +357 22 753821 Dimokratikos Synagermos International Secretary: (Democratic Manthos Mavromatis Rally) disy@disy.org.cy,

    epikinonia@disy.org.cy

    http://www.disy.org.cy/

    40 Vironos Avenue P.O.Box 21064 KISOS 1096 Nicosia Socialistiko Tel.: +357 22670121/22, Komma 22678617 Kyprou Fax: +357 22678894 (Social socialdimokrates@cytanet.com.cy Democrats) http://www.kisos.org/

    8, Lasonos Street

    PO Box 3494

    1080 Nicosia EDI

    Tel: +357 2/ 663 030 Enomeni

    Fax: +357 2/ 664 747 Dimokrates

    (United

    Democrats) International relations:

    Andreas LADAS

    www.edi.org.cy

    contact@edi.org.cy

    7

     AKEL Ezekias Papaioannou str., Anorthotikon PO Box 1827 Komma

    1513 Nicosia Ergazemenou

    Tel: +357 276 11 21 Laou

    (Progressive Fax: +357 276 15 74

    Party of interbureau@akel.org.cy

    Working www.akel.org.cy People)

    P.O.Box 29682

    1722 Nicosia

    169 Athalassas Ave.,

    2024 Nicosia Cyprus Green International Secretary: Party Melina MENELAOU ph. : +357-22518 787

    fax : +357-22512 710

    greenpar@cytanet.com.cy

    http://www.cyprus-green-party.org/

    Tel: +357 22666002

    Fax: +357 22666488 DIKO president@diko.org.cy - (Democrats) diko@diko.org.cy

    http://www.diko.org.cy

    8

    3. Czech Republic (24 MEPs)

    Mr Ludvik KUMMER

    Snemovni 4 Liaison Officer: CZ-11826 PRAGUE National Parliament Tel: +4202-5717 4276

    Fax: +4202-539 905

    Rytírská 31

    CZ-110 00 Praha 1 EP Information Office Tel: +420 / (0)2 / 21 61 01 27

    Fax: +420 / (0)2 / 21 61 01 28

    eppraha@europarl.eu.int

National Parliament: http://www.psp.cz/

    Complete list of candidates: http://www.elections2004.eu.int/ep-election/sites/cs/yourvoice/cz/candidates.html

    UROPEAN E

    PARTY POLITICAL ONTACT DETAILS CANDIDATES C

    GROUP

     Karlovo náměstí 5 Find the candidates at: CZ-128 01 Praha 2 KDU-CSL Tel: +420 2 24923871 Krestanská a http://www.kdu.cz/default.asp?pFax: +420 2 24917630 age=51&IDR=10217&id_rok= Demokratická

     Unie

     CeskoslovenskInternational Secretary:

    á Strana Ludek KUDLACEK Lidova E-mail:

    inter.office@kdu.cz

    http://www.kdu.cz/

    1. Jan ZAHRADIL Sněmovní 3 2. Petr DUCHON CZ-110 00 Praha 1 3. Miroslav OUZSKY ODS Tel: +420 2 57534920, 4. Hynek FAJMON Obcanská 01, 02 5. Nina SKOTTOVA Demokratická 6. IVO STREJCEK Fax: +420 2 57530378 Strana 7. Oldrich VLASAK hk@ods.cz

    http://www.ods.cz/

    9

    1. Helena ROEGNEROVA (Ind.) Malostranské náměstí 2. Pavel SVOBODA (US-DEU) 266/5 3. Jirina NOVAKOVA (ODA) CZ-118 00 Praha 1 4. Svatopluk KARASEK (US-DEU) Tel: +420 2 57011411 5. Tereza BRDECKOVA (Ind.) US-DEU 6. Josef SCHYMECZEK (Ind.) Fax: +420 2 57530102 Unie Svobody/ 7. Karel KUENHL (US-DEU) info@unie.cz 8. Blanka MISCONIOVA (ODA) Demokratická http://www.unie.cz/ 9. Alena STERBOVA (US-DEU) Unie 10. Martin Jan STRANSKY (CZ)

    (list together with ODA,

    and others)

    1. Libor ROUCEK Lidovy dum, Hybernska 2. Richard FALBR 7, 110 00 Praha 1 3. Milan EKERT 4. Petr LACHNIT International 5. Bohumil FISER CSSD 6. Olga SEHNALOVA Secretary: Ceská Strana 7. Anna CURDOVA Vladimir Müller Sociálne 8. Frantisek MEZIHORAK tel: +420 224226222 9. Jan HAMACEK Demokratická fax:+420 296 522

    150

    Vmuller@socdem.cz

    http://www.cssd.cz/

    Ustrednl Secretariat list together with US-DEU Stefankova 21, 150 00

    Praha 5 ODA

     Tel: +420 2 57 32 70 72

    Fax: +420 2 57 32 70 72

    usek@oda.cz

    www.oda.cz

    10

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com