DOC

guiawdpwin04

By Joyce Reed,2014-08-11 07:07
10 views 0
guiawdpwin04

     PRIOR WINNERS

    EXCEPTIONAL SERVICE AWARD

2006 GROUP AWARD

     Sean M. Berkowitz U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Kathryn H. Ruemmler U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Lisa O. Monaco U.S. Attorney’s Office

     John C. Hueston U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Robb C. Adkins U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Andrew D. Stolper U.S. Attorney’s Office

     J. Douglas Wilson U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Leslie R. Caldwell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Clifford B. Stricklin U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Benton J. Campbell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Linda A. Lacewell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Andrew Weissmann U.S. Attorney’s Office

     David H. Hennessy U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Samuel W. Buell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     John A. Drennan Criminal Division

     Leo J. Wise Criminal Division

     Linda B. Walls Criminal Division

     Matthew W. Friedrich Criminal Division

     Michael E Anderson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Raju S. Bhatia Federal Bureau of Investigation

     David Michael Hayes Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Kendall L. Hopper Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Jeffrey D. Jenson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Jill Odom Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Chad J. Nunez Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Loren P. Feast Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Susan K. Ridley Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Tonja K. Rose Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Pamela Joan Jerding Federal Bureau of Investigation

     David F. Reign Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Paul E. Holdeman Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Paula L. Schanzle Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Marc R. Diehl Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Brian L. Crews Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Jeffrey C. Dutton Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Gregory H. Bristol Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Anne Hopkins Federal Bureau of Investigation

2005 GROUP AWARD

     Andrew S. Dember U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Robin L. Baker U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Anthony S. Barkow U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Christopher J. Morvillo U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Elizabeth M. Bender U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Richard W. Kelly Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Scott L. Kerns Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Steven E. Sorrells Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Philip A. Swabsin Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Kimberley A. Whittle Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Nabila Banout Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Victoria Benjamin Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Louis A. Napoli New York City Police Department

     Kaiser Gill Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Sean P. Clark Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Adam S. Cohen Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James F. Farley Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Dennis M. Wagner, Jr. Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Brett A. Graham Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Mollie M. Loeffler Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Debra A. Manchas Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Debra S. Bennett Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Monique C. Anderson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Brandon Beach Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Sean Joyce Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Albert Joseph Holl Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Joseph Hummel Federal Bureau of Investigation

2004 GROUP AWARD

     Mark J. Huber Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James S. Kendall Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Roger A. Fowler Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Robert Miranda Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Deborah L. Trickey Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Sean M. Joyce Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Aubrey B. Farrar, Sr. Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Angel A. Burnette Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Rebecca S. Tait-Sleeter Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Arthur M. Cummings II Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Joseph M. Demarest, Jr. Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Michael J. Heimbach Federal Bureau of Investigation

     GROUP AWARD

     Fred M. Wyshak, Jr. U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Brian T. Kelly U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Samuel W. Buell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Colin G.K. Owyang U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Richard L. Hoffman U.S. Attorney’s Office

     James D. Herbert U.S. Attorney’s Office

     John H. Durham U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Leonard C. Boyle U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Cynthia Shepherd Torg Criminal Division

     Daniel M. Doherty Drug Enforcement Administration

     Thomas J. Foley Massachusetts State Police

     Thomas B. Duffy Massachusetts State Police

     Stephen P. Johnson Massachusetts State Police

     David J. Lazarus Department of the Treasury

     Sandra J. Lemansky Department of the Treasury

2003 GROUP AWARD

     Edward J. Needham Federal Bureau of Investigation

     David M. Britten Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Andrew J. Goralski Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Steven J. Naum Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Pedro D. Cordero Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Stanley J. Borgia Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Adrienne J. Leary Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Mary Beth R. VanLew Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Karen V. Lawrence Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Francis J. Christiano, Jr. Federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco,

    Firearms, and Explosives

     William J. Hochul, Jr. Criminal Division

     Ranganath Manthripragada Criminal Division

     Kim Baglio U.S. .Secret Service

     James J. Higgins, Jr. Former Immigration and Naturalization

    Service

     Lawrence D. Krug Former Immigration and

    Naturalization Service

     Felix T. Cwynar U.S. Department of Homeland

    Security

     Michael J. Szrama U.S. Department of Homeland

    Security

     Thomas Michalski U.S. Department of the Treasury

2002 GROUP AWARD

     David Kris Office of the Deputy Attorney

    General

     Jennifer Newstead Office of Legal Policy

     David J. Karp Office of Legal Policy

     Nathan Sales Office of Legal Policy

     Patrick O’Brien Office of Legislative Affairs

     Carlyle Thorsen Office of Legislative Affairs

     John P. Elwood Office of the Solicitor General

     Christopher M.E. Painter Criminal Division

     Mark Eckenwiler Criminal Division

     Richard Downing Criminal Division

     Vicki Portney Criminal Division

     Jonathan Wroblewski Criminal Division

     Stefan Cassella Criminal Division

     John V. Geise Criminal Division

     Michael S. Lindemann Civil Division

     Rafael A. Madan Office of Justice Programs

2001 GROUP AWARD

     Ann Arbor Criminal Division

     Joyce R. Branda Civil Division

     Daniel R. Anderson Civil Division

     Laurie A. Oberembt Civil Division

     Jamie Yavelbert Civil Division

     Diana Younts Civil Division

     Joseph L. Ford Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Robert S. Pocica Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Neil D. Ulrich Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Randall C. Culp Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Brian L. Waterman Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Guillermo R. Estevez Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Timothy W. McCants Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Kenneth J. Walsh Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Michael J. Wysocki Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Michele Anne Yaroma Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Celia Longoria Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Thomas J. Murray Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Chad Joseph Nunez Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Karen Lee Ferguson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Sandy L. Jennisch Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Sharron Warren Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Randy S. Chartash U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Russell G. Vineyard U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Angel A. Cortinas U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Kenneth F. Noto U.S. Attorney’s Office

     E. J. Yera U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Robert T. Monk U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Robert A. Mosakowski U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Ernest “Tony” Peluso U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Kathleen Ford U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Edward N. LeFaivre, Jr. U.S. Department of Health and

    Human Services

     Robert A. Simmons Tennessee Bureau of Investigation

     Brooke M. Harris Defense Criminal Investigative

    Services

     Jeffrey L. Knutson Defense Criminal Investigative

    Services

    2000 Stephen R. Colgate Justice Management Division

1999 GROUP AWARD

     Robertson T. Park Criminal Division

     George Z. Toscas Criminal Division

     David S. Kris Criminal Division

     James E. Seykora U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Deborah Lynn Boyle U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Daniel T. Vierthaler Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Randall P. Jackson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Timothy J. Healy Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Tommie R. Canady Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Loretta A. Rodriquez Internal Revenue Service

     Michael J. Mayott Internal Revenue Service

     Bryan E. Costigan Montana Department of Justice

    1998 Danny A. Defenbaugh Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Joseph H. Hartzler U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Larry A. Mackey U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Beth A. Wilkinson U.S. Attorney’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     Sean Connelly U.S. Attorney’s Office

     K. Lynn Anderson U.S. Attorney’s Office

    1997 Donna A. Bucella Executive Office for U.S. Attorneys

     GROUP AWARD

     Dietrich L. Snell U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Michael J. Garcia U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Lillie A. Grant Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Francis J. Pellegrino Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Matthew T. Besheer New York/New Jersey Port

    Authority

1996 GROUP AWARD

     Andrew C. McCarthy U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Patrick J. Fitzgerald U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Robert S. Khuzami U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Alexandra Rebay U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Jane Chu U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Joseph E. Doherty U.S. Attorney’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     David Schickendanz Drug Enforcement Administration

     Regina Bonny Drug Enforcement Administration

1995 GROUP AWARD

     Cheryl L. Pollak U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Beth A. Wilkinson Drug Enforcement Administration

     Sam Trotman Drug Enforcement Administration

1994 GROUP AWARD

     J. Gilmore Childers U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Lev L. Dassin U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Henry J, DePippo U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Michael J. Garcia U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Lillie A. Grant U.S. Attorney’s Office

1993 ----------------

    1992 J. Bruce Mouw Federal Bureau of Investigation

1991 Mark M. Richard Criminal Division

    1990 Bruce Budowle Federal Bureau of Investigation

1989 Keith C. Syfert U.S. Attorney’s Office

    1988 Douglas L. Driver Drug Enforcement Administration

1986/87 Terri A. Marinari U.S. Attorney’s Office

1985 John Martin Criminal Division

    PRIOR WINNERS

    DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

2006 GROUP AWARD

     Kevin C. Harrison Drug Enforcement Administration

     Joseph Ruggerio Drug Enforcement Administration

     Jack H. Schumacher Drug Enforcement Administration

     Benjamin F. Hafer Drug Enforcement Administration

     Daniel R. Salter Drug Enforcement Administration

     Roxanna L. Irwin U.S. Marshals Service

     Michael J. Wolf Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Todd B. Cox Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Rosemary A. Hart Federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco,

    Firearms, and Explosives

     Elizabeth D. Chatelain Federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco,

    Firearms, and Explosives

     GROUP AWARD

     James B. Letten U.S. Attorney’s Office

     David R. Dugas U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Brian R. Beckwith U.S. Marshals Service

     GROUP AWARD

     John D. Behnke Federal Bureau of Investigation

     John H. Cronier Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James W. Cross, Jr. Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Daniel P. Sindall Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Darin C. Werking Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Velda L. North Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Linda R. Urheim Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Alexander Borzym II Federal Bureau of Investigation

     H. Joseph Ronisisvalle Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Todd P. Letcher Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Tracey A. North Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Thomas J. Mohnal Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Joseph R. Kennedy Federal Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco,

    Firearms, and Explosives

     John J. Connors Office of Intelligence Policy and

    Review

     Nora R. Dannehy U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Blane K. Dessy Justice Management Division

     GROUP AWARD

     John P. Fitzgerald U.S. Trustee’s Office

     Henry G. Hobbs, Jr U.S. Trustee’s Office

     Mark A. Neal U.S. Trustee’s Office

     Cynthia A Burnette U.S. Trustee’s Office

     Patricia D. Fahey U.S. Trustee’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     Edwin S. Kneedler Office of the Solicitor General

     Irving L. Gonstein Office of the Solicitor General

     Douglas N. Letter Civil Division

     Scott R. McIntosh Civil Division

     Joseph H. Hunt Civil Division

     Vincent M. Garvey Civil Division

     Gregory G. Katsas Civil Division

     Mark T. Quinlivan U.S. Attorney’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     Niall E. Lynch Antitrust Division

     Nathanael M. Cousins Antitrust Division

     May Y. Lee Antitrust Division

     GROUP AWARD

     Melinda B. Morgan Justice Management Division

     Marcia K. Paull Justice Management Division

     Barbara Rowland U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Bryan Sierra Office of Public Affairs

2005 GROUP AWARD

     Laurencio C. Brito Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Monica S. Abrell Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Matthewe Boyden Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James T. Bohn Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James K. Christiansen Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Julio C. Cordero Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Enrique J. Olivas Federal Bureau of Investigation

     C. Jay Rhoden Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Daniel J. Sacchini Federal Bureau of Investigation

     John L. Roberts Drug Enforcement Administration

     Stacy D. Zinn Drug Enforcement Administration

     Marcela Gil Drug Enforcement Administration

     GROUP AWARD

     Anthony J. Coppolino Civil Division

     Terry M. Henry Civil Division

     W. Scott Simpson Civil Division

     Kaija C. Wadsworth Civil Division

     Preeya M. Noronha Civil Division

     Andrew I. Warden Civil Division

     Marleigh D. Dover Civil Division

     Teal Luthy Miller Civil Division

     Catherine Y. Hancock Civil Division

     Mark T. Quinlivan U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Sheila M. Gowan U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Sean H. Lane U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Elizabeth Wolstein U.S. Attorney’s Office

     Joseph A. Pantoja U.S. Attorney’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     Michael R. Dreeben Office of the Solicitor General

     Lisa S. Blatt Office of the Solicitor General

     John P. Elwood Office of the Solicitor General

     James A. Feldman Office of the Solicitor General

     Dan Himmelfarb Office of the Solicitor General

     Nina S. Goodman Criminal Division

     Demetra D. Lambros Criminal Division

     Stephan E. Oestreicher, Jr. Criminal Division

     Steven L. Lane Criminal Division

     Joseph C. Wyderko Criminal Division

     Michael A. Rotker Criminal Division

     Elizabeth A. Olson Criminal Division

     Patty M. Stemler Criminal Division

     Kathleen A. Felton Criminal Division

     Richard A. Hertling Office of Legal Policy

     GROUP AWARD

     Kenneth Heyer Antitrust Division

     James J. O’Connell, Jr. Antitrust Division

     Renata B. Hesse Antitrust Division

     Patricia A. Brink Antitrust Division

     Jessica N. Butler-Arkow Antitrust Division

     Joan Farragher Antitrust Division

     Kenneth W. Gaul Antitrust Division

     Philip A. Giordano Antitrust Division

     Aaron D. Hoag Antitrust Division

     N. Scott Sacks Antitrust Division

     Adam T. Severt Antitrust Division

     Jeffrey J. VanHooreweghe Antitrust Division

     George A. Rozanski Antitrust Division

     Wayne R. Dunham Antitrust Division

     Suzanne E. Majewski Antitrust Division

     Jeffrey M. Wilder Antitrust Division

     Dean W. Williamson Antitrust Division

     Gregory J. Werden Antitrust Division

     Diane S. Owen Antitrust Division

     Catherine G. O’Sullivan Antitrust Division

     Robert B. Nicholson Antitrust Division

     Adam D. Hirsh Antitrust Division

     Andrea Limmer Antitrust Division

     Steven J. Mintz Antitrust Division

     David Seidman Antitrust Division

     Barbara J. Nelson Antitrust Division

     Jeffrey P. Minear Office of the Solicitor General

     Gordon L. Holdiman Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms, and

    Explosives

     Craig S. Morford U.S. Attorney’s Office

     R. Carr Trevillian, IV Criminal Division

     GROUP AWARD

     W. Bruce Pasfield Environment and Natural Resources

    Division

     Andrew D. Goldsmith Environment and Natural Resources

    Division

     Mark W. Kotila Environment and Natural Resources

    Division

     Epin H. Christensen Environment and Natural Resources

    Division

     Edmond Falgowski U.S. Attorney’s Office

     GROUP AWARD

     Steven A. Tyrell Criminal Division

     Joseph N. Kaster Criminal Division

     David N. Beall Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James W. Stewart Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Lewis A. Robinson Federal Bureau of Investigation

     J. Roger Morrison Federal Bureau of Investigation

     James W. McJunkin Federal Bureau of Investigation

     John P. Salata Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Rhonda Dee Lewis Federal Bureau of Investigation

     Samuel T. Roudebush Department of Homeland Security

2004 GROUP AWARD

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com