DOC

LTG Productions Diary Feb02

By Crystal Gordon,2014-08-17 14:36
7 views 0
LTG Productions Diary Feb02

     Productions Diary (Revised 22.12.09)

NORTHERN REGION

2009

    25 27 Aug FEEDING THE DUCKS, Andrew Glasgow Carlisle Green Room 29 Aug 5 Sept HOBSON’S CHOICE, Harold Brighouse Halifax Playhouse

    5 12 Sept HONEYMOON SUITE, Richard Bean Caxton Theatre, Grimsby 5 12 Sept SILHOUETTE, Simon Brett Farnworth Little Theatre 7 12 Sept DAD’S ARMY, Perry & Croft Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham

    7 - 19 Sept JAKE’S WOMEN, Neil Simon Ilkley Playhouse

    12 19 Sept A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Shakespeare Bolton Little Theatre

    14 19 Sept LUST IN THE DUST, Alan Bates Bingley Little Theatre 20 26 Sept THE FRANCHISE AFFAIR, Josephine Tey City Theatre, Durham 21 26 Sept NOISES OFF, Michael Frayn Macclesfield Little Theatre 20 Sept 3 Oct THE THINGS WE DO FOR LOVE Workington Playgoers Club 21 26 Sept DON’T DRESS FOR DINNER, Marc Camoletti Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 24 26 Sept RETURN TO FORBIDDEN PLANET, Halifax Playhouse 25 Sept 3 Oct BLITHE SPIRIT, Noel Coward Southport Little Theatre 28 Sept 3 Oct SALT OF THE EARTH, John Godber Carlisle Green Room 28 Sept 3 Oct THINGS WE DO FOR LOVE, Alan Ayckbourn Theatre Royal, Workington 5 10 Oct THE ANNIVERSARY, Bill McIlwraith Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 5 10 Oct BONES, Peter Straughan Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 10 17 Oct HUMBLE BOY, Charlotte Jones Wilmslow Green Room 13 17 Oct THEN THERE WERE NONE, Agatha Christie Grand Theatre, Lancaster 14 17 Oct WE HAPPY FEW, Imogen Stubbs Penrith Playhouse 17 24 Oct HUMBLE BOY, Charlotte Jones Halifax Playhouse 19 24 Oct THE HISTORY BOYS, Alan Bennett Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 26 31 Oct UNDERGROUND, Michael Sloan Bingley Little Theatre 27 30 Oct HYSTERIA, Terry Johnson (Studio) Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 30 Oct 7 Nov SEPTEMBER TIDE, Daphne du Maurier Southport Little Theatre 31 Oct 7 Nov BRIEF ENCOUNTER, Noel Coward Bolton Little Theatre 2 7 Nov FIVE & DIME, JIMMY DEAN, Ed Graczyck Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 2 14 Nov SHADOWLANDS, Whitemore Ilkley Playhouse

    7 14 Nov IMPROBABLE FICTION, Alan Ayckbourn Farnworth Little Theatre 16 21 Nov INDEPENDENT MEANS, Stanley Houghton Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 22 -28 Nov LONDON SUITE, Neil Simon City Theatre, Durham 27 Nov 5 Dec TOM, DICK AND HARRY, R & M Cooney Southport Little Theatre 30 Nov 5 Dec ‘ALLO ‘ALLO, Lloyd & Croft Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham

    30 Nov 5 Dec SUDDENLY AT HOME, Francis Durbridge Macclesfield Little Theatre 30 Nov 5 Dec THE TURN OF THE SCREW, H James Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 30 Nov 12 Dec CINDERELLA, Malcolm Dunn Carlisle Green Room 1 5 Dec FAWLTY TOWERS, John Cleese & Connie Booth Theatre Royal, Workington 1 5 Dec LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Penrith Playhouse

    4 29 Dec ALADDIN Grand Theatre, Lancaster

    5 12 Dec HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES, S Williams Bolton Little Theatre 5 12 Dec TWELFTH NIGHT, Shakespeare Halifax Playhouse

    5 12 Dec IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY, Ray Cooney Wilmslow Green Room 7 12 Dec FARNDALE CHRISTMAS CAROL, McGillivray Bingley Little Theatre 7 19 Dec THE RAILWAY CHILDREN, E Nesbitt Ilkley Playhouse 10 19 Dec OLD KING COLE, David Farn Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 18 Dec 3 Jan SNOW WHITE, Alan Clements Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham

2010

    16 23 Jan SEPTEMBER IN THE RAIN, John Godber Halifax Playhouse 16 23 Jan CAUGHT IN THE NET, Ray Cooney Farnworth Little Theatre 18 23 Jan CORPSE, Gerald Moon Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 18 23 Jan MINDGAME, Anthony Horowitz Bingley Little Theatre 18 30 Jan GOING STRAIGHT, Richard Harris Ilkley Playhouse

    23 30 Jan A KISS ON THE BOTTOM, Frank Vickery Caxton Theatre, Grimsby 25 30 Jan SNAKE IN THE GRASS, Alan Ayckbourn Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 27 30 Jan THE COUNTRY, Martin Crimp (Studio) Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 30 Jan 6 Feb THE BIRTHDAY PARTY, Harold Pinter Wilmslow Green Room 1 6 Feb MURDERED TO DEATH, Peter Gordon Carlisle Green Room Theatre 5 12 Feb STEEL MAGNOLIAS, Robert Harling Bolton Little Theatre 7 13 Feb WHEN WE ARE MARRIED, J B Priestley City Theatre, Durham 8 13 Feb DICK BARTON SPECIAL AGENT, Phil Wilmott Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 8 13 Feb TEECHERS, John Godber Halifax Playhouse

    18 30 Feb THE CRYSALIDS, David Harrower/John Wyndham Ilkley Playhouse 22 27 Feb ONE FLEW OVER CUCKOO’S NEST, Wasserman Hebden Bridge Little Theatre

    22 27 Feb PRIDE & PREJUDICE, Austen/Helen Jerome Bingley Little Theatre 23 27 Feb DANCING AT LUGHNASA, Brian Friel Grand Theatre, Lancaster 23 27 Feb WAIT UNTIL DARK, Frederick Knott Penrith Playhouse 1 6 March PRIVATES ON PARADE, Peter Nichols Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 1 13 March WE HAPPY FEW, Imogen Stubbs Ilkley Playhouse

    8 13 March AN IDEAL HUSBAND, Oscar Wilde Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 8 13 March SEE HOW THEY RUN, Philip King Macclesfield Little Theatre 13 20 March UP ‘N’ UNDER, John Godber Farnworth Little Theatre

    16 19 March VAUDEVILLES, Chekhov/Frayn (Studio) Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 20 27 March MEASURE FOR MEASURE, W Shakespeare Wilmslow Green Room 20 27 March WILDE BOYZ, Gordon Steele Caxton Theatre, Grimsby 20 27 March HARVEY, Mary Chase Bolton Little Theatre

    22 27 March THE CRUCIBLE, Arthur Miller Carlisle Green Room Theatre 28 Mar 3 Apr MONTH OF SUNDAYS, Bob Larbey Bingley Little Theatre 12 24 April ARMS AND THE MAN, Bernard Shaw Ilkley Playhouse 12 17 April WHIPPING IT UP, Steve Thompson Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 12 17 April MY FAIR LADY, Lerner/Loewe Penrith Playhouse

    15 17 April THE BEGGAR’S OPERA, John Gay/David Turner Bingley Little Theatre

    18 24 April NEVILLE’S ISLAND, Tim Firth City Theatre, Durham

    19 24 April LADIES DAY, Amanda Whittington Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 20 23 April FROZEN, Bryony Lavery (Studio) Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 1 8 May CARAMBA’S REVENGE, William Norfolk Wilmslow Green Room

    5 12 May BLUE REMEMBERED HILLS, Denis Potter Bolton Little Theatre 10 15 May LYSISTRATA/TROJAN WOMEN Ilkley Playhouse

    10 15 May ANCIENT LIGHTS, Shelagh Stephenson Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 10 15 May LADIES’ DAY, Amanda Whittington Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham

    15 22 May BREEZEBLOCK PARK, Willy Russell Farnworth Little Theatre 17 22 May SPIDER’S WEB, Agatha Christie Bingley Little Theatre

    18 24 April NEVILLE’S ISLAND, Tim Firth City Theatre, Durham

    24 29 May RETURN TO FORBIDDEN PLANET, Bob Carlton Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 24 May 5 June THE LADY IN THE VAN, Alan Bennett Ilkley Playhouse 31 May 5 June FIVE FINGER EXERCISE, Peter Shaffer Carlisle Green Room Theatre 2 5 June THE VICAR OF DIBLEY, Curtis/Mayhew-Archer Penrith Playhouse 8 11 June NEW WRITING: ONE ACT PLAYS (Studio) Garrick Playhouse, Altrincham 12 19 June ALL IN GOOD TIME)

     JUNE EVENING ) Bill Naughton Bolton Little Theatre 14 19 June IMPROBABLE FICTION, Alan Ayckbourn Royalty Theatre, Sunderland 14 19 June I HAVE BEEN HERE BEFORE, J B Priestley Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 27 June 3 July PRESENT LAUGHTER, Noel Coward City Theatre, Durham 28 June 3 July DAD’S ARMY, Perry & Croft Bingley Little Theatre

    5- 17 July A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS, Robert Bolt Ilkley Playhouse 2 7 Aug BEHIND THE TIMES, Michael Spencer Carlisle Green Room Theatre 25 28 Aug THE GREAT WEST WALLS REVIEW Carlisle Green Room Theatre 19 25 Sept PERFECT MURDER, Ken Cotterill City Theatre, Durham 4 9 Oct SEE HOW THEY RUN, Philip King Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 4 9 Oct THE SMALL HOURS, Francis Durbridge Carlisle Green Room Theatre 13 16 Oct THE CHERRY ORCHARD, Anton Chekhov Penrith Playhouse 21 27 Nov DANGEROUS CORNER, J B Priestley City Theat re, Durham 29 Nov 4 Dec THE DEVIL AT MIDNIGHT, Brian Clemens Hebden Bridge Little Theatre 29 Nov 11 Dec ALADDIN, Malcolm Dunn Carlisle Green Room Theatre 7 11 Dec DICK WHITTINGTON, Trasler/Lovesy/Clark Penrith Playhouse

MIDLAND REGION

2009

    29 Aug 5 Sept A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED, Agatha Christie Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 2 12 Sept TOM, DICK AND HARRY, Ray Cooney Priory Theatre, Kenilworth 5 12 Sept IT CAN DAMAGE YOUR HEALTH, Eric Chappell Criterion Theatre, Coventry 5 12 Sept THE VORTEX, Noel Coward Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 14 19 Sept OUTSIDE EDGE, Richard Harris Market Harborough Theatre 14 19 Sept IT RUNS IN THE FAMILY, Leicester Little Theatre 16 26 Sept THE WEIR, Conor McPherson Loft Theatre, Leamington 19 26 Sept ARSENIC & OLD LACE, Joseph Kesselring Rugby Theatre 19 26 Sept ROARING TRADE, Steve Thompson Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 28 Sept 3 Oct SWEENEY TODD Attfield Theatre, Oswestry

    28 Sept 3 Oct THE SHELL SEEKERS, Pilcher/Brady/Bingham Leicester Little Theatre 3 10 Oct JUNO & THE PAYCOCK, Sean O’Casey Crescent Theatre, Birmingham

    5 10 Oct BRIGHTON BEACH SCUMBAGS, Steven Berkoff Loft Theatre, Leamington 6 10 Oct TOMMY, The Who Nottingham Arts Theatre

    12 17 Oct MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING, Shakespeare Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 17 24 Oct GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Charles Dickens Criterion Theatre, Coventry 17 25 Oct BEDROOM FARCE, Alan Ayckbourn Rugby Theatre

    19 24 Oct NIGHT MUST FALL, Emlyn Williams Leicester Little Theatre 21 31 Oct LADIES IN RETIREMENT, Edward Percy Priory Theatre, Kenilworth 3 7 Nov STRANGERS ON A TRAIN, Craig Warner Harborough Theatre 7 14 Nov DIARY OF ANNE FRANK, Goodrich/Hackett Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 9 14 Nov PLAYHOUSE CREATURES, April de Angelis Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 9 14 Nov MY BOY JACK, Leicester Little Theatre

    17 21 Nov ECLIPSED, Patricia Burke Brogan Loft Theatre, Leamington 17 22 Nov THE DRESSER, Ronald Harwood Nottingham Arts Theatre 18 21 Nov SWEENEY TODD, Christopher Bond Conquest Theatre, Bromyard 28 Nov 5 Dec CHESS, Rice, Ulvaeus, Andersson Rugby Theatre

    30 Nov 5 Dec COMFORT AND JOY, Mike Harding Attfield Theatre, Oswestry 2 12 Dec ABSENT FRIENDS, Alan Ayckbourn Loft Theatre, Leamington 5 12 Dec CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL, Alan Ayckbourn Criterion Theatre, Coventry 5 12 Dec SEASON’S GREETINGS, Alan Ayckbourn Crescent Theatre, Birmingham

    5 13 Dec CINDERELLA Nottingham Arts Theatre

    11 27 Dec SINBAD THE SAILOR, Stephen Boden Priory Theatre, Kenilworth 17 19 Dec WYRD SISTERS, Terry Pratchett (Youth) Conquest Theatre, Bromyard 18 Dec 9 Jan JACK & THE BEANSTALK Leicester Little Theatre

    19/22, 28/30 Dec GOD IN RUINS, Anthony Nielson Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 22 Dec 8 Jan ROBINSON CRUSOE, Stephen Duckham Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth

2010

    7 16 Jan THE WIND IN THE WILLOWS, Alan Bennett Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 8 17 Jan SLEEPING BEAUTY, Rugby Theatre

    12 16 Jan THE GLASS MENAGERIE, Tennessee Williams Harborough Theatre 13 23 Jan THE MEMORY OF WATER, Shelagh Stephenson Loft Theatre, Leamington 16 30 Jan A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE, Arthur Miller Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 18 23 Jan ABSENT FRIENDS, Alan Ayckbourn Leicester Little Theatre 3 6 Feb THE STAR THROWERS, Paul Lucas Leicester Little Theatre 6 13 Feb GASLIGHT, Patrick Hamilton Rugby Theatre

    6 13 Feb DEATH & THE MAIDEN, Ariel Dorfman Criterion Theatre, Coventry 8 13 Feb OUR DAY OUT, Willy Russell (Youth) Nottingham Arts Theatre 8 13 Feb OUR COUNTRY’S GOOD, T Wertenbaker Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth

    8 13 Feb HEDDA GABLER, Henrik Ibsen Leicester Little Theatre 17 27 Feb AMADEUS, Peter Shaffer Loft Theatre, Leamington

    4 7 March MONTMARTRE STORIES Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth

    13 20 March THE CRUCIBLE, Arthur Miller Rugby Theatre

    13 20 March HAMLET, William Shakespeare Crescent Theatre, Birmingham 15 20 March THE SEAGULL, Anton Chekhov Attfield Theatre, Oswestry 15 20 March THE TITFIELD THUNDERBOLT, Philip Goulding Leicester Little Theatre 24 Mar 3 April HAY FEVER, Noel Coward Loft Theatre, Leamington 27 Mar 3 April MOONLIGHT & MAGNOLIAS, Ron Hutchinson Criterion Theatre, Coventry 12 17 April GASLIGHT, Patrick Hamilton Leicester Little Theatre 20 24 April AMAN FOR ALL SEASONS, Robert Bolt Nottingham Arts Theatre 26 Apr 1 May IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST, O Wilde Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 28 Apr 8 May INTO THE WOODS, Sondheim Loft Theatre, Leamington 3 8 May THE RAINMAKER, N Richard Nash Leicester Little Theatre 11 15 May DANGEROUS CORNER, J B Priestley Nottingham Arts Theatre 15 22 May WHIPPING IT UP, Steve Thompson Criterion Theatre, Coventry 17 22 May SHAKERS, John Godber Attfield Theatre, Oswestry

    19 22 May ELECTRA, Sophocles/McGuinness Leicester Little Theatre 24 29 May RENT, Jonathan Larson Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 8 12 June RUN FOR YOUR WIFE, Ray Cooney Nottingham Arts Theatre 9 19 June ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN, Stoppard Loft Theatre, Leamington 2 10 July ARE YOU BEING SERVED, Lloyd/Croft Talisman Theatre, Kenilworth 6 10 July THE KING & I, Rodgers & Hammerstein Nottingham Arts Theatre 14 24 July NOISES OFF, Michael Frayn Loft Theatre, Leamington

SOUTHERN REGION

2009

1 8 Aug HOBSON’S CHOICE, Harold Brighouse Station Theatre, Hayling Island

    4 8 Aug DAISY PULLS IT OFF, Denise Deegan South London Theatre 8 15 Aug HOBSON’S CHOICE, Harold Brighouse Station Theatre, Hayling Island

    11 15 Aug SHIRLEY VALENTINE, Willy Russell Stables Theatre, Hastings 18 22 Aug GHOSTS, Henrik Ibsen South London Theatre

    18 22 Aug TOMFOOLERY, Tom Lehrer/Robin Eay Nomad Theatre, East Horsley 18 29 Aug PRIVATE LIVES, Noel Coward Archway Theatre, Horley 2 5 Sept GORMENGHAST, M Peake/J Constable (Youth) Stables Theatre, Hastings 2 12 Sept RATTLE OF A SIMPLE MAN, Charles Dyer Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 4 6 Sept INTIMATE ENCOUNTERS, S A Schilling New Venture Theatre, Brighton 7 12 Sept SCARY PLAY, Judith Johnson (Youth) The Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 7 12 Sept YOU’RE IN ROOM EIGHT, Les Clarke Bournemouth Little Theatre

    8 12 Sept LADIES NIGHT Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud

    10 12 Sept SCARY PLAY, Judith Johnson (Youth) Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 10 -- 19 Sept UP AND COMING, Eric Chappell Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham

    10 19 Sept EDUCATING RITA, Willy Russell Wokingham Theatre 11 19 Sept DEATHTRAP, Ira Levin Bromley Little Theatre 13 19 Sept CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE, Bertolt Brecht Teddington Theatre Club 15 19 Sept THE LONESOME WEST, Martin McDonagh South London Theatre 16 26 Sept THE ODD COUPLE (Female Version) Neil Simon Abbey Theatre, St Albans 17 26 Sept BLITHE SPIRIT, Noel Coward Miller Centre, Caterham 18 26 Sept SHIRLEY VALENTINE, Willy Russell Barn Theatre, Welwyn 19 26 Sept IRON, Rona Munro Richmond Shakespeare Society 21 26 Sept PACK OF LIES, Hugh Whitemore Plaza Theatre, Romsey 21 26 Sept FEMALE OF THE SPECIES, J Murray-Smith Playhouse, Whitstable 22 Sept 3 Oct DICK BARTON SPECIAL AGENT, Phil Wilmott Archway Theatre, Horley 24 26 Sept TERRIBLE FATE OF HUMPTY D, D Calcutt (Youth) Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 24 Sept 5 Oct QUARTET, Ronald Harwood Medway Little Theatre 25 Sept 3 Oct GOOD THINGS, Liz Lochead COP Little Theatre, Hertford 25 Sept 3 Oct TRAVELS WITH MY AUNT, G Greene/G Havergal Stables Theatre, Hastings 28 Sept 3 Oct CLOSER, Patrick Marber Progress Theatre, Reading 30 Sept 3 Oct BOUNCERS, John Godber Teddington Theatre Club 2 10 Oct A MAN FOR ALL SEASONS, Robert Bolt Nomad Theatre, East Horsley 3 10 Oct DAY IN DEATH OF JOE EGG. Peter Nichols Station Theatre, Hayling Island 3 10 Oct CANDIDA, Bernard Shaw Lewes Little Theatre

    5 10 Oct BLITHE SPIRIT, Noel Coward Theatre 62, West Wickham 6 10 Oct THE WISDOM OF EVE, Mary Orr South London Theatre 9 17 Oct AMADEUS, Peter Shaffer Bromley Little Theatre 10 17 Oct LADY WINDERMERE’S FAN, Oscar Wilde G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford

    10- 17 Oct WE HAPPY FEW, Imogen Stubbs Teddington Theatre Club 10 17 Oct ART, Yasmina Reza New Venture Theatre, Brighton 10 17 Oct BLOOD WEDDING, F G Lorca Chesil Theatre, Winchester 13 17 Oct THE SEAGULL, Anton Chekhov Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud 14 24 Oct LIFE x 3, Yasmina Reza Abbey Theatre, St Albans 15 24 Oct JOURNEY’S END, R C Sherriff Oast Theatre, Tonbridge

    16 24 Oct GREAT EXPECTATIONS, Dickens/Hugh Leonard Barn Theatre, Welwyn 20 24 Oct WE HAPPY FEW, Imogen Stubbs Kelvin Studio, Bristol 20 24 Oct STIFF, Matthew Davies South London Theatre

    20 24 Oct QUARTET, Ronald Harwood Tower Theatre @ Technis 21 31 Oct BREAKFAST WITH J WILKINSON, C England Apollo Theatre, IOW 22 24 Oct YOUTH EXTRAVAGANZA Medway Little Theatre th22 24 Oct 4 WRITE FEST (New Writing) Progress Theatre, Reading 22 31 Oct FLARE PATH, Terence Rattigan Miller Centre, Caterham 22 31 Oct MY BOY JACK, David Haig Wokingham Theatre

    23 31 Oct SPLENDOUR, Abi Morgan Stables Theatre, Hastings 24 31 Oct CYMBELINE, William Shakespeare Richmond Shakespeare Society 24 31 Oct BRIEF LIVES, Patrick Garland Lewes Little Theatre 26 31 Oct MORT, Terry Pratchet, Stephen Briggs Plaza Theatre, Romsey 26 31 Oct SEPTEMBER TIDE, Daphne du Maurier Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 26 31 Oct SHADOWLANDS, William Nicholson Bournemouth Little Theatre 27 31 Oct MORT, Terry Pratchett Plaza Theatre, Romsey

    27 31 Oct THE MISANTHROPE, Moliere/Martin Crisp Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 27 Oct 7 Nov CRESSIDA, Nicholas Wright Archway Theatre, Horley 2 7 Nov MEASURE FOR MEASURE, Shakespeare South London Theatre 5 14 Nov MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Shakespeare Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham

    6 14 Nov BILLY LIAR, Waterhouse & Hall Bromley Little Theatre 7 12 Nov NOT NOW DARLING, Ray Cooney Bournemouth Little Theatre 7 14 Nov JOURNEY’S END, R C Sherriff G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford

    7 14 Nov BOLD GIRLS, Rona Munro New Venture Theatre, Brighton 10 14 Nov SORDID LIVES, Del Shores Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 11 21 Nov THE ANNIVERSARY, Bill McIlwraith Abbey Theatre, St Albans

14 21 Nov ART, Yasmina Reza Oast Theatre, Tonbridge

    17 21 Nov MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS 1940, J Bishop Nomad Theatre, East Horsley 17 21 Nov RISE & FALL OF LITTLE VOICE. Jim Cartwright Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud 17 21 Nov PROOF, David Auburn South London Theatre

    17 21 Nov THE SEA, Edward Bond Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 18 21 Nov AFTER MISS JULIE, Patrick Marber Teddington Theatre Club 20 28 Nov DON’T LOOK NOW, du Maurier/N Leyshon Stables Theatre, Hastings

    20 28 Nov TRANSLATIONS, Brian Friel Barn Theatre, Welwyn 24 28 Nov ONE FOR THE ROAD, Willy Russell Whitstable Playhouse 26 Nov 5 Dec LITTLE WOMEN, Marian de Forrest Miller Centre, Caterham 26 Nov 5 Dec MUCH ADO ABOUIT NOTHING, W Shakespeare Progress Theatre, Reading 27 Nov 5 Dec MACBETH, William Shakespeare COP Little Theatre, Hertford 1 12 Dec THE SUNSHINE BOYS, Neil Simon Archway Theatre, Horley 3 12 Dec SEASON’S GREETINGS, Alan Ayckbourn Medway Little Theatre

    3 12 Dec IMPROBABLE FICTION, Alan Ayckbourn Wokingham Theatre 4 19 Dec PETER PAN, Jo Boorman Bromley Little Theatre

    5 12 Dec BARON BOLLIGREW, Robert Bolt Teddington Theatre Club 5 12 Dec THE LYING KIND, Anthony Neilson New Venture Theatre, Brighton 5 12 Dec BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE, John van Druten G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 5 12 Dec WHIPPING IT UP, Steve Thompson Chesil Theatre, Winchester 7 12 Dec NOT NOW DARLING, Ray Cooney Bournemouth Little Theatre 7 12 Dec DRACULA, David Williams Theatre 62, West Wickham 8 12 Dec. COMPLETE SHAKESPEARE (ABRIDGED) Kelvin Studio, Bristol 8 12 Dec MASKERADE, Terry Pratchett/Stephen Briggs Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 9 19 Dec GASLIGHT, Patrick Hamilton Richmond Shakespeare Society 9 20 Dec BELOW STAIRS, Pilling & Lewis Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 11 19 Dec WIND IN THE WILLOWS, Alan Bennett Lewes Little Theatre 12 19 Dec THERE COMES GYPSY RIDING, F McGuinness Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 15 18 Dec MASKERADE Tower Theatre @ Technis

    15 23 Dec NICHOLAS NICKLEBY, Dickens/Edgar Stables Theatre, Hastings 16 Dec 2 Jan TREASURE ISLAND, Phil Wilmott Abbey Theatre, St Albans 18 Dec 1 Jan THE WIZARD OF OZ, Baum/Arlen Barn Theatre, Welwyn

2010

    1 9 Jan NICHOLAS NICKLEBY, Dickens/Edgar Stables Theatre, Hastings 5 9 Jan MOJO, Jez Butterworth South London Theatre 7 16 Jan SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER, Oliver Goldsmith Miller Centre, Caterham 8 23 Jan CINDERELLA, David Wood Archway Theatre, Horley 8 30 Jan DICK WHITTINGTON, Jack Homewood Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham 11 16 Jan HOBSON’S CHOICE, Harold Brighouse Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead

    13 31 Jan CINDERELLA Plaza Theatre, Romsey

    13 23 Jan THE RAILWAY CHILDREN Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud 14 23 Jan GASLIGHT, Patrick Hamilton Medway Little Theatre 14 23 Jan MUSIC HALL Lytton Theatre, Stevenage

    14 24 Jan PUSS IN BOOTS, Nomad Theatre, East Horsley

    16 23 Jan GLORIOUS!, Peter Quilter G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 16 23 Jan THE UGLY ONE, Marius von Mayenburg New Venture Theatre, Brighton 15 23 Jan HABEAS CORPUS, Alan Bennett Bromley Little Theatre 16 23 Jan HEROES, Sibleyras/Stoppard New Venture Theatre, Brighton 19 23 Jan LADIES DOWN UNDER, Amanda Whittington South London Theatre 19 30 Jan JACK & THE BEANSTALK Whitstable Playhouse

    20 30 Jan TAKING SIDES, Ronald Harwood Abbey Theatre, St Albans 21 30 Jan VERONICA’S ROOM. Ira Levin Wokingham Theatre

    22 30 Jan LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE, Martin McDonagh Barn Theatre, Welwyn 23- 30 Jan ALI BABA & 40 THIEVES, Alan Frayn Station Theatre, Hayling Island

    28 Jan 6 Feb GOING POSTAL, Terry Pratchett/Stephen Briggs Progress Theatre, Reading 30 Jan 6 Feb RING ROUND THE MOON, Jean Anouilh Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 30 Jan 6 Feb ROSENCRANTZ & GUILDENSTERN, T Stoppard Richmond Shakespeare Society 31 Jan 6 Feb SOMETHING’S AFOOT, James MacDonald Teddington Theatre Club

    2 6 Feb ACTOR’S NIGHTMARE/SISTER MARY, Durang South London Theatre

    6 13 Feb TWO THOUSAND YEARS, Mike Leigh Lewes Little Theatre 6 13 Feb ART, Yasmina Reza Chesil Theatre, Winchester

    9 13 Feb SHINING CITY, Conor McPherson Tower Theatre @ Technis 10 20 Feb WILDEST DREAMS, Alan Ayckbourn Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 11 13 Feb CAUCASIAN CHALK CIRCLE, Brecht (Youth) Medway Little Theatre 11 20 Feb PROOF, David Auburn Miller Centre, Caterham

    12 20 Feb MAMMALS, Amelia Bullmore COP Little Theatre, Hertford 13 20 Feb THE PILLOWMAN, Martin McDonagh G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 15 20 Feb DIANA OF DOBSON’S, Cecily Hamilton Bournemouth Little Theatre

    16 20 Feb THE SHAPE OF THINGS, Neil La Bute Kelvin Studio, Bristol 16 20 Feb BLACKBIRD, David Harrower South London Theatre

    16 27 Feb THE GRADUATE, Terry Johnson Archway Theatre, Horley 19 27 Feb NOISES OFF, Michael Frayn Barn Theatre, Welwyn

    19 27 Feb GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS, David Mamet Bromley Little Theatre 20 27 Feb DANCING AT LUGHNASA, Brian Friel New Venture Theatre, Brighton 22 - 27 Feb SEE HOW THEY RUN, Philip King Theatre 62, West Wickham 22 27 Feb ROMEO & JULIET, William Shakespeare Plaza Theatre, Romsey 23 - 27 Feb THE HOMECOMING, Harold Pinter Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 24 27 Feb ONCE UPON A TIME, Grimm/David Slade (Youth) Lytton Theatre, Stevenage 24 Feb 6 Mar HOBSON’S CHOICE, Harold Brighouse Abbey Theatre, St Albans

    27 Feb 6 Mar MY ZINC BED, David Hare Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 28 Feb 6 Mar A DOLL’S HOUSE, Henrik Ibsen Teddington Theatre Club

    1 6 March DINNER, Moira Buffini Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 1 6 March A COUPLE OF POOR POLES, D Maslowska Progress Theatre, Reading 6 13 March ANTONY & CLEOPATRA, Shakespeare Richmond Shakespeare Society 9 13 March MOJO, Jez Butterworth Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 10 13 March PLAZA SUITE, Neil Simon Whitstable Playhouse

    11 13 March BLACKBIRD, David Harrower Archway Studio Theatre, Horley 12 20 March THE GRADUATE, Terry Johnson Stables Theatre, Hastings 19 27 March BLOOD BROTHERS, Willy Russell Barn Theatre, Welwyn 13 20 March COME ON, JEEVES, P G Wodehouse, G Bolton G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 16 20 March DARWIN IN MALIBU, Crispin Whittell South London Theatre 16 20 March BLOOD WEDDING, Lorca/Ronder Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 17 27 March LA CAGE AUX FOLLES Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud 18 27 March THE CIRCLE, Somerset Maugham Miller Centre, Caterham 18 27 March UP & COMING, Eric Chappell Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham 19 27 March BLOOD BROTHERS, Willy Russell Barn Theatre, Welwyn 19 27 March ABIGAIL’S PARTY, Mike Leigh Bromley Little Theatre

    20 27 March CLOSE THE COALHOUSE DOOR, Alan Plater Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 21 27 March AFTER MRS ROCHESTER, Polly Teale Teddington Theatre Club 23 27 March BRIMSTONE & TREACLE, Dennis Potter Kelvin Studio, Bristol 23 Mar 3 Apr DAVID COPPERFIELD, Dickens/Gary Andrews Archway Theatre, Horley 25 Mar 3 Apr THE GRADUATE, Terry Johnson Medway Little Theatre 25 Mar 3 Apr THE LADY IN THE VAN, Alan Bennett Wokingham Theatre 27 Mar 3 Apr SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER, Oliver Goldsmith Lewes Little Theatre 27 Mar 3 Apr BREAKING THE CODE, Hugh Whitemore New Venture Theatre, Brighton 31 Mar 10 Apr YERMA, Federico G Lorca Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 6 10 April THE RULING CLASS, Peter Barnes South London Theatre 7 10 April PYGMALION, Bernard Shaw (at Theatre Royal) Chesil Theatre, Winchester 9 17 April ART, Yasmina Reza COP Little Theatre, Hertford 9 17 April EQUUS, Peter Shaffer Stables Theatre, Hastings

    10 17 April AMADEUS, Peter Shaffer Station Theatre, Hayling Island 10 17 April BEAUTY QUEEN OF LEENANE, M McDonagh Richmond Shakespeare Society 12 17 April DEAD GUILTY, Richard Harris Bournemouth Little Theatre 12 17 April ANNIE, Charles Strouse Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 13 17 April WHIPPING IT UP, Steve Thompson Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 14 17 April ANNIE, Charles Strouse (Youth) Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 14 24 April INTIMATE EXCHANGES, Alan Ayckbourn Progress Theatre, Reading 16 24 April MACBETH, William Shakespeare Bromley Little Theatre 17 24 April HABEAS CORPUS, Alan Bennett Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 20 24 April SKELLIG, David Almond South London Theatre

    21 24 April THE TEMPEST, William Shakespeare Lytton Theatre, Stevenage 21 Apr 1 May SWEET PANIC, Stephen Poliakoff Abbey Theatre, St Albans 22 Apr 1 May AFTER MRS. ROCHESTER, Polly Teale Miller Centre, Caterham 23 Apr 1 May UNDER MILK WOOD, Dylan Thomas Barn Theatre, Welwyn 24 Apr 1 May THE MISER, Moliere/Malleson G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 26 Apr 1 May THE CHALK GARDEN, Enid Bagnold Theatre 62, West Wickham 27 Apr 1 May BASH, Neil La Bute Tower Theatre @ Technis

    27 Apr 8 May THE WEEKEND, Michael Palin Archway Theatre, Horley 29 Apr 8 May A DOLL’S HOUSE, Henrik Ibsen Wokingham Theatre

    4 8 May LANDSCAPE WITH WEAPON, Joe Penhall South London Theatre 6 15 May MEMORY OF WATER, Sheila Stephenson Medway Little Theatre 11 14 May HOTEL PARADISO, Whitstable Playhouse

    12 22 May DAVID COPPERFIELD, Dickens/Matthew Francis Abbey Theatre, St Albans 13 22 May TRIVIAL PURSUITS, Frank Vickery Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham 14 22 May THE WOMEN, Claire Boothe Luce Bromley Little Theatre 15 22 May IVANOV, Anton Chekhov Lewes Little Theatre

    15 22 May THE ODD COUPLE (Female), Neil Simon Richmond Shakespeare Society 18 22 May THE PILLOWMAN, Martin McDonagh Kelvin Studio, Bristol 18 22 May VINCENT RIVER, Philip Ridley South London Theatre 19 22 May BUDDY (Musical) Lytton @ Craig Theatre, Stevenage 19 29 May AMADEUS, Peter Shaffer Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 20 29 May THE PILLOWMAN, Martin McDonagh Progress Theatre, Reading 22 29 May A LITTLE LIKE DROWNING, Anthony Minghella G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 22 29 May ‘ALO ‘ALLO, Croft/Lloyd Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead

    23 29 May RICHARD III, William Shakespeare Teddington Theatre Club 29 May 5 June DROWNING ON DRY LAND, Alan Ayckbourn Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 29 May 5 June KINDERTRANSPORT, Diane Samuels Chesil Theatre, Winchester 1 5 June THE COMEDY OF ERRORS, William Shakespeare South London Theatre 1 12 June PLAYING SINATRA, Bernard Kops Archway Theatre, Horley 3 10 June A FEW GOOD MEN, Aaron Sorkin Miller Centre, Caterham 6 12 June STRAIGHT AND NARROW, Jimmie Chinn Teddington Theatre Club 7 12 June TIME OF MY LIFE, Alan Ayckbourn Bournemouth Little Theatre 8 12 June THE BIRTHDAY PARTY, Harold Pinter Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 9 19 June ALL IN VEIN, Brian Stewart Abbey Theatre, St Albans 10 19 June ANYONE FOR BREAKFAST?, Derek Benfield Wokingham Theatre 11 19 June INHERIT THE WIND, Lawrence & Lee Barn Theatre, Welwyn 11 19 June FROST/NIXON, Peter Morgan Bromley Little Theatre 15 24 June STEEL MAGNOLIAS, Robert Harling Medway Little Theatre 16 19 June HOUSE OF BERNARDA ALBA, F G Lorca Cotswold Playhouse, Stroud 17 19 June OLIVIA, Malcolm Sircom (Youth) Archway Theatre, Horley 18 26 June DAMAGES, Steve Thompson COP Little Theatre, Hertford 19 26 June POWER, Nick Dear G Whitworth Theatre, Crayford 19 26 June VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE, Arthur Miller New Venture Theatre, Brighton 21 26 June LOSING LOUIS, Simon Mendes Da Costa Theatre 62, West Wickham 26 June 3 July THE GLASS MENAGERIE, Tennessee Williams Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 29 June 3 July DON JUAN IN SOHO, Patrick Marber Tower Theatre @ Bridewell

    30 June 10 July THE BACCHAE, Euripedes, David Greig Abbey Theatre, St Albans 1 3 July THE SPIRIT OF ALBION, (devised) Archway Studio Theatre, Horley 4 10 July VOYAGE ROUND MY FATHER, John Mortimer Teddington Theatre Club 5 10 July OUTSIDE EDGE, Richard Harris Courtyard Theatre, Chipstead 6 10 July NEW WRITING South London Theatre

    7 17 July DAISY PULLS IT OFF, Denise Deegan Apollo Theatre, Newport IOW 8 17 July RELATIVELY SPEAKING, Alan Ayckbourn Miller Centre, Caterham 9 17 July THE HISTORY BOYS, Alan Bennett Barn Theatre, Welwyn 9 17 July CLEO, CAMPING, EMMANUELLE, Terry Johnson Bromley Little Theatre 9 17 July SHE STOOPS TO CONQUER, Oliver Goldsmith Lewes Little Theatre 13 17 July VINCENT IN BRIXTON, Nicholas Wright Kelvin Studio, Bristol 13 24 July SLEEP NO MORE, Gillespie/Wakefield Archway Theatre, Horley 14 17 July PROOF, David Auburn Lytton Theatre, Stevenage 15 24 July THE HIRED MAN, Bragg/Goodall Wokingham Theatre 15 24 July GARDEN PARTY, Jimmie Chinn Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham 20 24 July BASH: LATTER DAY PLAYS, Neil LaBute South London Theatre 20 24 July LARK RISE, Keith Dewhurst/Flora Thompson Tower Theatre @ Bridewell 24 31 July LEND ME A TENOR, Ken Ludwig Oast Theatre, Tonbridge 24 31 July BILLY LIAR, Waterhouse & Hall Chesil Theatre, Winchester 25 31 July MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM, Shakespeare Richmond Shakespeare Society

    3 7 Aug THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS, James Goldman South London Theatre 17 21 Aug THE SEAGULL, Anton Chekhov South London Theatre 17 28 Aug CLOSER, Patrick Marber Archway Theatre, Horley 7 11 Sept MOONLIGHT & MAGNOLIAS, Ron Hutchinson South London Theatre 9 18 Sept SILHOUETTE, Simon Brett Oasthouse Theatre, Rainham 10 18 Sept HEROES, Sibleyras/Stoppard Bromley Little Theatre 18 25 Sept GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS, David Mamet Richmond Shakespeare Society 19 25 Sept REVOLUTIONARY WITNESS, Peter Barnes Teddington Theatre Club 21 25 Sept CAT ON HOT TIN ROOF, Tennessee Williams South London Theatre 21 25 Sept ONCE A CATHOLIC, Mary O’Malley Whitstable Playhouse

    21 Sept 2 Oct GASLIGHT, Patrick Hamilton Archway Theatre, Horley 3 9 Oct THE ELEPHANT MAN, Bernard Pomerance Teddington Theatre Club 5 9 Oct ENCHANTED APRIL, Matthew Barber South London Theatre 8 16 Oct THREEPENNY OPERA, Brecht/Weill Bromley Little Theatre 19 23 Oct SAUCY JACK & SPACE VIXENS, Charlotte Mann South London Theatre 23 30 Oct A MONTH IN THE COUNTRY, Turgenev Richmond Shakespeare Society 26 Oct 6 Nov ROMEO AND JULIET, William Shakespeare Archway Theatre, Horley 2 6 Nov BURNT BY THE SUN, Peter Flannery South London Theatre 5 13 Nov LIFE X 3, Yasmina Reza Bromley Little Theatre 16 20 Nov TRAINSPOTTING, Harry Gibson South London Theatre 23 27 Nov NEVILLE’S ISLAND, Tim Firth Whitstable Playhouse

    4 11 Dec THE DIAMOND PRINCESS, Mason,Hannigan Teddington Theatre Club 10 18 Dec FALLEN ANGELS, Noel Coward Richmond Shakespeare Society

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com