DOC

1st Cadet & Under 21 - Balkan Taekwondo Union

By Jill Ortiz,2014-08-12 09:19
14 views 0
1st Cadet & Under 21 - Balkan Taekwondo Union ...

    Balkan Taekwondo Champinships for Cadets and under ‘21

    26-27.09.2009, Bursa, Turkey

    Participating Balkan Countries: Albania, Bulgaria, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Serbia, Turkey

Invited Countries:

    Azerbaijan, Russia, Ukrain

Total Competitors: 155

CADETS- Male

    33 Kg

    1. Mahir Kurt - Turkey

    2. Manic Mihajlo - Serbia

37 Kg

    1. Melikşah Öztürk - Turkey

    2. Sibincic Jovan - Serbia 3. Daniel Turnov - Bulgaria

41 Kg

    1. Erdem Yıldırım - Turkey

    2. Stevic Bosko - Serbia 3. Lungu Roman - Moldova 3. Ifrim Teodor - Romania

45 Kg

    1. İbrahim E. Pak - Turkey

    2. Rusu Tudor - Romania 3. Stefan Samarjiev - Bulgaria 3. Rrok Ivezaj - Montenegro

49 Kg

    1. Osman Kalaycı - Turkey

    2. Zivanovic Nikola - Serbia 3. Mersudin Kurti - Montenegro 3. Capitan Nichita - Moldova

53 Kg

    1. Yunus Işık - Turkey

    2. Alexsandru Gudıma - Moldova

    3. Artur Prendı - Albania

57 Kg

    1. Burakcan Eröz - Turkey 2. Arbıtına Bojan - Serbia

    3. Klınt Azunı - Albania

    Sport oficial la Jocurile Olimpice

61 Kg

    1. Jerotıc Mıtrovıc Marko - Serbia

    2. Valentın Krumov - Bulgaria

    3. Said Nuri Doğdu - Turkey

65 Kg

    1. Akif Öztürk - Turkey 2. Stefanovskı Bojan - Serbia

+65 Kg

    1. Brıedıs Aleksandar - Serbia

    2. Arvıdas Vıazmın - Moldova

    3. Burak Mert Kartal - Turkey 3. Aleksander Preka Albania

CADETS- Female

    29 Kg

    1. Rümeysa Yiğittekin - Turkey

33 Kg

    1. Melike Kutluer - Turkey 2. Iris J. Vujakovic - Serbia 3. Cristina Tzvetkova - Bulgaria

37 Kg

    1. Sezen Şevik - Turkey

    2. Cheval Claudia - Romania 3. Felisity Stoykova - Bulgaria

41 Kg

    1. Sonja Pllumaj - Montenegro 2. Vukolic Bojana - Serbia 3. Emel T. Yeşilkul - Turkey

44 Kg

    1. Songül İlk - Turkey

    2. Perisic Marija - Serbia 3. Ardiana Karamanaga - Montenegro 3. Enxhi Kaja - Albania

47 Kg

    1. Vukolıc Mılıca - Serbia

    2. Büşra Baycanlar - Turkey

51 Kg

    1. Kübra Serdar - Turkey 2. Valerıa Duca - Moldova

    3. Dıjulovıc Andjela - Serbia

    Sport oficial la Jocurile Olimpice

    3. Nedelcu Teodora - Romania

55 Kg

    1. Durdane Altunel - Turkey 2. Fulden Gökalp Turkey, Bursa

    3. Mıhaıla Malına - Romania

59 Kg

    1. Ayşenur Yılmaz - Turkey

+59 Kg

    1. Nafia Kuş - Turkey

    2. Bajıc Ana – Serbia

UNDER ’21- Male

    50 Kg

    1. Ömer Aksoy - Turkey

    2. Antic Aleksandar - Serbia

54 Kg

    1. Emre Genç - Turkey

    2. Vina Marius Romania

    3. Besnik Shata Montenegro

    3. Krasimir Tomanov - Bulgaria

58 Kg

    1. Uğur Üçdinç - Turkey

    2. Vladimir Dalakliev - Bulgaria 3. Petkovic Milos - Serbia 3. Bogdan Bodnar - Ukraina

62 Kg

    1. Jovanovic Nikola - Serbia 2. Mert Süngü - Turkey

    3. Xhersi Kurti - Albania 3. Elder Gurbanov - Azerbaijan

67 Kg

    1. Tsvetolub Iliev - Bulgaria 2. Sulçuk Aydın - Turkey

    3. Stefanovic Robert - Serbia 3. Stalide Adrian - Romania

72 Kg

    1. Rıdvan Akın - Turkey

    2. Jankovıc Aleksandar - Serbıa

    3. Elvın Mammadov - Azerbaıjan

    3. Xhıldjano Harunı - Albanıa

    Sport oficial la Jocurile Olimpice

78 Kg

    1. Barış Bozkurt - Turkey

    2. Chıvu Alexandru Iulıan - Romanıa

    3. Aydın Bahmalov - Azerbaıjan

    3. Anıcıc Nenad - Serbıa

84 Kg

    1. İsmail Akkuş - Turkey

    2. Colıc Nıkola - Serbıa

+84 Kg

    1. Okay Düztepe - Turkey 2. Tuba Slobodan Serbıa

UNDER ’21- Female

    43 Kg

    1. Merve Yazıcı - Turkey

    2. Cristina Scutelnic - Moldova 3. Ana Shehu - Albania

47 Kg

    1. Nergis Gencay - Turkey 2. H. Kübra İlgün – Turkey, Bursa 3. Dondur Ljilana - Serbia 3. Mircica Liliana - Romania

51 Kg

    1. Şeyda Baldırcı - Turkey

    2. Sema Yıldırım – Turkey, Bursa

    3. Tahırlı Turkane – Azerbaijan

    3. Preduscu Elena - Romania

55 Kg

    1. H. Kübra Yangın - Turkey

    2. Azizova Feride - Azerbaijan 3. Anastasia Codreanu - Moldova 3. Glodovic Dragana - Serbia

59 Kg

    1. Seugnmi Lee - Azerbaijan 2. Derya Dağdelen - Turkey

    3. Perisic Ivana - Serbia 3. Monika Dimitrova - Bulgaria

63 Kg

    1. Khrıstına Khafızova - Russıa

    2. Todasıjevıc Marıja - Serbıa

    3. Ayşe Sarı - Turkey

    Sport oficial la Jocurile Olimpice

67 Kg

    1. Radovanovıc Nevana - Serbıa 2. Efsa Karaca - Turkey

    3. Valerıa Dımıtrova - Bulgarıa 3. Tıteıca Rodıca - Romanıa

72 Kg

    1. Songül Dinç Turkey, Bursa

    2. Şeyda Gizem Kılıç - Turkey 3. Sejıc Zorıca - Serbıa

+72 Kg

    1. Büşra Yıldız – Turkey

TEAM Ranking

Cadet Male

    1. Turkey

    2. Serbia

    3. Moldova

    Cadet Female

    1. Turkey

    2. Serbia

    3. Montenegro

Under ’21 Male

    1. Turkey

    2. Serbia

    3. Bulgaria

Under ’21 Female

    1. Turkey

    2. Serbia

    3. Azerbaidjan

    Sport oficial la Jocurile Olimpice

Report this document

For any questions or suggestions please email
cust-service@docsford.com